- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.44
- Games
- 8,798
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 3.3%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
52% · 47.4% won
Spells
Fl
Gh
Gh
41% · 48.4% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
53% · 46.2% won
Items 6.0% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
4th
- Ie
54.4% won28% pick - Ld
54.0% won22% pick - Rf
57.3% won21% pick
5th
- Rf
55.7% won15% pick - Ld
59.8% won14% pick - Ie
60.5% won9.2% pick
54.5% won (48.5–60.3) · 268 games
BootsBoots of Swiftness80% · 47.6% won
Skill path 55% of games · 47.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge6.0%54.5%48% to 60%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Stormrazor › Rapid Firecannon4.3%53.9%47% to 61%
- Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity Edge4.3%50.3%43% to 57%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards4.2%52.7%46% to 60%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon3.6%50.3%43% to 58%
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's Regards3.4%49.7%42% to 58%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards3.1%52.2%44% to 60%
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge3.1%52.9%45% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%46.2%4,632
- ››starts Q W Q12%47.4%1,023
- ››starts W Q E5.0%55.9%440
- ››starts Q W E2.9%49.8%255
- ››starts Q E W1.9%42.9%168
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion52% · 47.4% won · 4,545 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 13%46.2% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 12%46.1% won
Boots
Boots of Swiftness80% · 47.6% won · 7,065 games
- No boots 6.2%38.0% won
- Plated Steelcaps 5.5%43.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ghost41% · 48.4% won · 3,596 games
- Flash + Barrier 30%46.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 11%47.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 6.0% | 54.5% | 48.5%–60.3% | 268 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Stormrazor › Rapid Firecannon | 4.3% | 53.9% | 46.9%–60.9% | 191 |
| Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity Edge | 4.3% | 50.3% | 43.2%–57.3% | 191 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.2% | 52.7% | 45.5%–59.7% | 188 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon | 3.6% | 50.3% | 42.6%–58.0% | 159 |
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.4% | 49.7% | 41.8%–57.6% | 151 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.1% | 52.2% | 43.9%–60.3% | 138 |
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge | 3.1% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.0% | 138 |
| 4th item, of 2,186 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 28% | 54.4% | 50.5%–58.3% | 623 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 22% | 54.0% | 49.6%–58.4% | 483 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 21% | 57.3% | 52.7%–61.8% | 450 |
| Phantom Dancer | 4.9% | 69.4% | 60.2%–77.3% | 108 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 3.7% | 56.8% | 45.9%–67.0% | 81 |
| The CollectorFew games | 3.6% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.3% | 78 |
| 5th item, of 827 games that reached it | ||||
| Rapid Firecannon | 15% | 55.7% | 46.9%–64.2% | 122 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 14% | 59.8% | 50.6%–68.4% | 112 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 9.2% | 60.5% | 49.3%–70.8% | 76 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 8.8% | 60.3% | 48.8%–70.7% | 73 |
| Phantom DancerFew games | 7.7% | 59.4% | 47.2%–70.5% | 64 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 7.1% | 50.8% | 38.4%–63.2% | 59 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 80% | 47.6% | 46.5%–48.8% | 7,065 |
| No boots | 6.2% | 38.0% | 34.0%–42.1% | 548 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 5.5% | 43.3% | 39.0%–47.8% | 487 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 4.8% | 48.6% | 43.8%–53.3% | 422 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.7% | 56.8% | 48.7%–64.5% | 148 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 52% | 47.4% | 45.9%–48.9% | 4,545 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 13% | 46.2% | 43.4%–49.0% | 1,187 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 12% | 46.1% | 43.1%–49.1% | 1,070 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 1.7% | 46.0% | 38.2%–54.0% | 150 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 41% | 48.4% | 46.8%–50.1% | 3,596 |
| Flash + Barrier | 30% | 46.7% | 44.8%–48.6% | 2,662 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 47.2% | 44.1%–50.4% | 964 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.5% | 44.0% | 40.5%–47.6% | 748 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 46.2% | 44.8%–47.6% | 4,632 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 12% | 47.4% | 44.4%–50.5% | 1,023 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 5.0% | 55.9% | 51.2%–60.5% | 440 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 49.8% | 43.7%–55.9% | 255 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.9% | 42.9% | 35.6%–50.4% | 168 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 55% | 47.2% | 45.6%–48.7% | 4,033 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 48.9% | 45.5%–52.2% | 868 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.7% | 57.6% | 52.3%–62.7% | 344 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 39.0% | 31.2%–47.4% | 136 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 48.5% | 40.1%–56.9% | 132 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.8% | 55.0% | 46.4%–63.2% | 131 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rapid Firecannon | 35% | 51.4% | 49.6%–53.1% | 3,042 |
| Stormrazor | 32% | 52.3% | 50.5%–54.2% | 2,818 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 31% | 51.7% | 49.8%–53.6% | 2,698 |
| Phantom Dancer | 18% | 52.9% | 50.4%–55.3% | 1,609 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 7.9% | 46.8% | 43.2%–50.6% | 696 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 6.3% | 51.0% | 46.8%–55.1% | 557 |
| Mortal Reminder | 4.4% | 53.4% | 48.4%–58.3% | 384 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 3.3% | 55.6% | 49.8%–61.2% | 286 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.4% | 49.1% | 42.4%–55.7% | 214 |
| Bloodthirster | 2.2% | 50.5% | 43.5%–57.5% | 192 |
Questions
What do Jhin Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 3% of 8,798 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.5% win rate.
What skill order do Jhin Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 8,798 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jhin Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 41% of 8,798 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.
















































