- Win
- 38.1%
- ▼12.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.80
- ±1.25
- Games
- 1,177
- a win +23.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 7.5%
- as Support · any role
Jinx Support, last 7 days: Hexoptics C44, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,177 games).
Build
Start
×280% · 39.1% won
Spells
Ba
38% · 38.8% won
Skills
41% · 36.1% won
Items 17.2% of games with a core
- Hexoptics C44
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
48.2%won55% · 23pick, 23 games - Mr
53.6%won24% · 10pick, 10 games
49.5% won (39.7–59.3) · 97 games
4th: of the 42 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 35% of games · 38.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge17%49.5%40% to 59%
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge7.5%50.0%36% to 64%
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › The Collector6.9%41.0%27% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E41%36.1%452
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.0%44.9%98
- ››starts W Q EFew games7.4%40.7%81
- ››starts W Q EFew games5.8%38.1%63
- ››starts W E QFew games4.8%42.3%52
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games5.2%37.3% won
- Control Ward Few games5.0%49.0% won
Boots
- No boots 13%30.4% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%46.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 22%34.6% won
- Flash + Ignite 14%39.0% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hexoptics C44 › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 17% | 49.5% | 39.7%–59.3% | 97 |
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.5% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › The CollectorFew games | 6.9% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| 4th item, of 220 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 31% | 47.1% | 35.7%–58.8% | 68 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 13% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 69% | 37.5% | 34.2%–40.9% | 811 |
| No boots | 13% | 30.4% | 23.6%–38.2% | 148 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 46.3% | 38.2%–54.7% | 136 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.4% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 39.1% | 35.8%–42.6% | 785 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 5.2% | 37.3% | 25.3%–51.0% | 51 |
| Control WardFew games | 5.0% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.4% | 27.9% | 16.8%–42.7% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 38% | 38.8% | 34.4%–43.4% | 451 |
| Flash + Heal | 22% | 34.6% | 29.1%–40.6% | 260 |
| Flash + Ignite | 14% | 39.0% | 31.8%–46.8% | 159 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 10% | 37.5% | 29.4%–46.4% | 120 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 41% | 36.1% | 31.8%–40.6% | 452 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 9.0% | 44.9% | 35.4%–54.8% | 98 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 7.4% | 40.7% | 30.7%–51.6% | 81 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 5.8% | 38.1% | 27.1%–50.4% | 63 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 4.8% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 35% | 38.5% | 33.6%–43.7% | 348 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.8% | 45.6% | 34.3%–57.3% | 68 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.9% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.5% | 33.3% | 21.4%–47.9% | 45 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.7% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.5% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 32% | 41.5% | 36.6%–46.6% | 371 |
| Kraken Slayer | 31% | 38.8% | 34.0%–43.9% | 366 |
| The Collector | 18% | 39.8% | 33.4%–46.5% | 211 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 18% | 41.8% | 35.3%–48.6% | 208 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 14% | 46.4% | 39.1%–54.0% | 168 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 11% | 36.9% | 29.1%–45.5% | 130 |
| Celestial Opposition | 10% | 33.1% | 25.2%–41.9% | 118 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 8.2% | 44.3% | 34.8%–54.2% | 97 |
| Yun Tal WildarrowsFew games | 7.4% | 41.4% | 31.6%–51.9% | 87 |
| HubrisFew games | 6.0% | 39.4% | 28.9%–51.1% | 71 |
Questions
What do Jinx Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hexoptics C44, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 8% of 1,177 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.5% win rate.
What skill order do Jinx Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 41% of 1,092 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 36.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jinx Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 38% of 1,177 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 38.8% win rate.












































