- Win
- 52.2%
- ▲2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.20
- ±1.79
- Games
- 606
- a win +24.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.59 · 0.73%
- as Support · any role
Amumu Support on JP, last 7 days: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Thornmail; Aftershock + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 606 games).
Low sample. 606 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×293% · 52.6% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 54.3% won
Skills
66% · 53.2% won
Items 20.1% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Thornmail
50.0% won (34.5–65.5) · 36 games
Skill path 55% of games · 54.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail20%50.0%34% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W66%53.2%372
- ››starts Q E WFew games16%55.2%87
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.9%40.9%22
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.8%42.9%21
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.6%40.0%20
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.4%45.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%48.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games8.6%42.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 22%48.2% won
- Flash + Heal Few games6.6%42.5% won
Every option as a table27 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › ThornmailFew games | 20% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 62% | 55.4% | 50.4%–60.4% | 377 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 48.7% | 39.8%–57.7% | 115 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 8.6% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.6% | 43.5% | 30.2%–57.8% | 46 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 52.6% | 48.4%–56.7% | 550 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.4% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 54.3% | 49.6%–59.0% | 427 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 48.2% | 39.9%–56.5% | 135 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 6.6% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 66% | 53.2% | 48.2%–58.2% | 372 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 16% | 55.2% | 44.7%–65.2% | 87 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.9% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E WFew games | 3.8% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.6% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 55% | 54.4% | 48.5%–60.3% | 270 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 58.9% | 45.9%–70.8% | 56 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 66% | 52.3% | 47.4%–57.1% | 400 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 20% | 51.2% | 42.4%–60.0% | 121 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 51.5% | 39.8%–63.0% | 68 |
| Abyssal MaskFew games | 9.4% | 57.9% | 45.0%–69.8% | 57 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 7.6% | 60.9% | 46.5%–73.6% | 46 |
| Sunfire AegisFew games | 6.4% | 64.1% | 48.4%–77.3% | 39 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 5.8% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 4.5% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 4.5% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| MalignanceFew games | 4.5% | 66.7% | 47.8%–81.4% | 27 |
Questions
What do Amumu Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Thornmail: 6% of 606 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Amumu Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 560 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Amumu Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 606 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 54.3% win rate.






































