- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.37
- Games
- 11.3k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 2.3%
- as Mid · any role
Ekko Mid on JP, last 30 days: Stormsurge, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 11,344 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×279% · 51.1% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 51.6% won
Skills
78% · 51.2% won
Items 30.6% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Dusk and Dawn
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
51.9%won34% pick - Vs
56.4%won18% pick - Sh
51.9%won11% pick
- Vs
55.9%won31% pick - Zh
45.8%won18% pick - Sh
54.2%won14% pick
58.4% won (56.0–60.8) · 1,627 games
Skill path 66% of games · 51.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap31%58.4%56% to 61%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap20%55.0%52% to 58%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass13%55.0%51% to 59%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame6.7%57.8%53% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass5.8%54.7%49% to 60%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%57.9%52% to 64%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.0%45.3%36% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W78%51.2%8,735
- ››starts E Q W17%51.7%1,911
- ››starts Q E Q2.4%53.0%266
- ››starts E Q Q1.0%53.0%115
- ››starts Q E WFew games0.5%37.3%51
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 20%51.9% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 12%51.3% won
- No boots 5.7%35.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 30%50.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games0.3%54.1% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 58.4% | 56.0%–60.8% | 1,627 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 55.0% | 52.0%–57.9% | 1,068 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 55.0% | 51.2%–58.7% | 673 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame | 6.7% | 57.8% | 52.6%–62.8% | 358 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.8% | 54.7% | 49.1%–60.2% | 309 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.6% | 57.9% | 51.7%–63.9% | 247 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.0% | 45.3% | 36.1%–54.8% | 106 |
| 4th item, of 1,866 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 34% | 51.9% | 48.0%–55.7% | 640 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 59.3% | 54.6%–63.8% | 430 |
| Void Staff | 18% | 56.4% | 51.0%–61.7% | 328 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 51.9% | 45.2%–58.6% | 210 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.0% | 60.8% | 49.4%–71.1% | 74 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 2.4% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| 5th item, of 410 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 31% | 55.9% | 47.2%–64.2% | 127 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.0% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.1% | 63.6% | 46.6%–77.8% | 33 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 6.8% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 79% | 52.5% | 51.5%–53.5% | 8,932 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 12% | 51.3% | 48.7%–53.9% | 1,382 |
| No boots | 5.7% | 35.5% | 31.9%–39.3% | 645 |
| Armored Advance | 2.2% | 49.2% | 43.0%–55.4% | 246 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 0.5% | 42.6% | 31.0%–55.1% | 61 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 79% | 51.1% | 50.1%–52.2% | 8,995 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 20% | 51.9% | 49.8%–53.9% | 2,222 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 51.6% | 50.5%–52.7% | 7,887 |
| Flash + Teleport | 30% | 50.2% | 48.5%–51.9% | 3,380 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 0.3% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 78% | 51.2% | 50.2%–52.3% | 8,735 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 17% | 51.7% | 49.5%–54.0% | 1,911 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.4% | 53.0% | 47.0%–58.9% | 266 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 1.0% | 53.0% | 44.0%–61.9% | 115 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 0.5% | 37.3% | 25.3%–51.0% | 51 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 66% | 51.8% | 50.6%–53.0% | 7,202 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 52.0% | 49.5%–54.4% | 1,567 |
| Q E W Q Q Q R E Q E R | 4.5% | 56.2% | 51.8%–60.5% | 493 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 53.4% | 46.6%–60.1% | 206 |
| Q E W Q Q Q E R Q E R | 1.8% | 55.3% | 48.3%–62.0% | 199 |
| E Q W Q Q Q R E Q E R | 1.1% | 56.6% | 47.7%–65.0% | 122 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 43% | 52.6% | 51.2%–54.0% | 4,918 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 52.4% | 50.3%–54.5% | 2,168 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 12% | 80.6% | 78.5%–82.6% | 1,409 |
| Lich Bane | 11% | 49.7% | 46.9%–52.4% | 1,274 |
| Void Staff | 5.1% | 54.8% | 50.7%–58.8% | 573 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.3% | 49.9% | 44.9%–54.9% | 379 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 1.5% | 50.3% | 42.9%–57.7% | 171 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.1% | 55.2% | 46.5%–63.6% | 125 |
| Hextech GunbladeFew games | 0.5% | 65.5% | 52.7%–76.4% | 58 |
Questions
What do Ekko Mid players build first on JP?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Dusk and Dawn, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 14% of 11,344 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.4% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 11,236 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 11,344 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.6% win rate.











































