- Win
- 53.9%
- ▲3.8 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±1.03
- Games
- 1,560
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 1.6 · 0.44%
- as Jungle · any role
Fiddlesticks Jungle on JP, patch 26.20: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 1,560 games).
Build
Start

54% · 53.6% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 54.0% won
Skills
67% · 54.0% won
Items 22.7% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
57.1%won24% pick - Sh
69.5%won18% pick - Vs
59.5%won13% pick
- Rd
70.6%won21% pick - Vs
35.3%won21% pick - Bv
53.9%won16% pick
59.5% won (52.6–66.1) · 200 games
Skill path 66% of games · 54.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass23%59.5%53% to 66%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame14%50.4%42% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass8.9%55.1%44% to 66%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass5.1%62.2%48% to 75%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame4.2%56.8%41% to 71%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%63.0%44% to 78%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%73.9%54% to 87%
Skills
- ››starts W E W67%54.0%1,032
- ››starts W E Q14%49.1%210
- ››starts W E WFew games5.8%56.2%89
- ››starts W Q WFew games5.7%54.6%88
- ››starts W Q EFew games4.3%63.6%66
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 20%54.9% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 15%54.9% won
Boots
- No boots Few games4.9%50.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games1.9%48.3% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 59.5% | 52.6%–66.1% | 200 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 14% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.2% | 121 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.9% | 55.1% | 44.1%–65.7% | 78 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.1% | 62.2% | 47.6%–74.9% | 45 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 4.2% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.1% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 73.9% | 53.5%–87.5% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 326 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 57.1% | 46.0%–67.6% | 77 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 18% | 69.5% | 56.9%–79.8% | 59 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Void StaffFew games | 13% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 10% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 89% | 54.0% | 51.4%–56.6% | 1,392 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.9% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 1.9% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.8% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 54% | 53.6% | 50.2%–57.0% | 836 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 20% | 54.9% | 49.4%–60.3% | 317 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 15% | 54.9% | 48.5%–61.1% | 237 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 6.9% | 54.2% | 44.8%–63.3% | 107 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 54.0% | 51.5%–56.5% | 1,555 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 67% | 54.0% | 50.9%–57.0% | 1,032 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 14% | 49.1% | 42.4%–55.8% | 210 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E WFew games | 5.8% | 56.2% | 45.8%–66.0% | 89 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q WFew games | 5.7% | 54.6% | 44.2%–64.5% | 88 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 4.3% | 63.6% | 51.6%–74.2% | 66 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 66% | 54.5% | 51.4%–57.7% | 948 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 11% | 51.6% | 43.8%–59.4% | 155 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.5% | 63.1% | 50.9%–73.8% | 65 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.0% | 67.4% | 52.5%–79.5% | 43 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E RFew games | 2.2% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| W E W Q W R W Q W E RFew games | 1.9% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 39% | 56.4% | 52.4%–60.3% | 605 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 28% | 54.2% | 49.5%–58.8% | 432 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 10% | 58.0% | 50.3%–65.4% | 162 |
| Void Staff | 7.4% | 47.8% | 38.9%–56.9% | 115 |
| Stormsurge | 6.7% | 63.8% | 54.3%–72.4% | 105 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.5% | 57.8% | 48.2%–67.0% | 102 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.5% | 89.4% | 81.1%–94.3% | 85 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.0% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 1.9% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Jungle players build first on JP?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 13% of 1,560 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.5% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, E, W: 67% of 1,542 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 1,560 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.0% win rate.






































