- Win
- 53.6%
- ▲3.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.88
- Games
- 1,985
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.83 · 5.6%
- as Mid · any role
Heimerdinger Mid on JP, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,985 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×294% · 53.7% won
Spells
Te
84% · 52.8% won
Skills
51% · 53.9% won
Items 29.2% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rc
59.0%won52% · 66pick, 66 games - Rd
54.0%won29% · 36pick, 36 games - Mo
58.6%won5.6% · 7pick, 7 games
- Rd
51.7%won25% · 8pick, 8 games - Rc
50.0%won19% · 6pick, 6 games - Sh
53.6%won19% · 6pick, 6 games
60.9% won (55.3–66.2) · 304 games
4th: of the 126 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 32 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 54.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass29%60.9%55% to 66%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter16%55.8%48% to 63%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap7.6%57.0%46% to 67%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter6.6%62.3%51% to 73%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.4%60.0%44% to 74%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.5%61.5%43% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W51%53.9%1,012
- ››starts Q W E20%55.7%386
- ››starts Q E W8.7%51.7%172
- ››starts Q W E8.0%48.4%157
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.9%56.3%96
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games1.8%44.4% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games1.1%76.2% won
Boots
- No boots 7.8%45.8% won
- Crimson Lucidity 5.0%54.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games4.8%56.3% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games4.1%58.5% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 60.9% | 55.3%–66.2% | 304 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 16% | 55.8% | 48.2%–63.2% | 163 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 7.6% | 57.0% | 46.0%–67.3% | 79 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 6.6% | 62.3% | 50.5%–72.8% | 69 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.4% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.5% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 424 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 56.6% | 46.7%–65.9% | 99 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 23% | 64.6% | 54.8%–73.4% | 99 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 57.1% | 44.9%–68.6% | 63 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.5% | 66.7% | 50.3%–79.8% | 36 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.1% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 7.1% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| 5th item, of 113 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 24% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 79% | 54.6% | 52.1%–57.0% | 1,577 |
| No boots | 7.8% | 45.8% | 38.2%–53.7% | 155 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 5.0% | 54.0% | 44.3%–63.4% | 100 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 3.4% | 45.6% | 34.3%–57.3% | 68 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 2.0% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 53.7% | 51.4%–55.9% | 1,875 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.8% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 1.1% | 76.2% | 54.9%–89.4% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 84% | 52.8% | 50.4%–55.2% | 1,660 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.8% | 56.3% | 46.3%–65.7% | 96 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 4.1% | 58.5% | 47.7%–68.6% | 82 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 3.9% | 61.0% | 49.9%–71.2% | 77 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 51% | 53.9% | 50.8%–56.9% | 1,012 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 20% | 55.7% | 50.7%–60.6% | 386 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 8.7% | 51.7% | 44.3%–59.1% | 172 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 8.0% | 48.4% | 40.7%–56.2% | 157 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.9% | 56.3% | 46.3%–65.7% | 96 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 46% | 54.6% | 51.4%–57.9% | 897 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 55.0% | 49.4%–60.4% | 311 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 6.2% | 52.5% | 43.6%–61.2% | 120 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 6.0% | 45.3% | 36.6%–54.3% | 117 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.0% | 62.7% | 50.0%–73.9% | 59 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 25% | 58.7% | 54.4%–63.0% | 504 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 55.0% | 50.0%–60.0% | 378 |
| Luden's Echo | 15% | 56.3% | 50.6%–61.8% | 295 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 57.6% | 51.6%–63.4% | 264 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.9% | 62.8% | 51.7%–72.7% | 78 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.4% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.3% | 58.7% | 44.3%–71.7% | 46 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.1% | 78.6% | 64.1%–88.3% | 42 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 1.0% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
Questions
What do Heimerdinger Mid players build first on JP?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 1,985 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.9% win rate.
What skill order do Heimerdinger Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 51% of 1,972 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Heimerdinger Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 84% of 1,985 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.8% win rate.










































