- Win
- 53.7%
- ▲3.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.72
- Games
- 3,002
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.84 · 5.6%
- as Mid · any role
Heimerdinger Mid on JP, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,002 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×294% · 54.0% won
Spells
Te
83% · 52.9% won
Skills
51% · 54.3% won
Items 28.7% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
57.3%won24% pick - Rc
62.2%won23% pick - Vs
64.8%won8.4% pick
- Rd
59.5%won21% pick - Sh
72.4%won17% pick - Mo
37.5%won14% pick
61.1% won (56.6–65.4) · 460 games
Skill path 46% of games · 54.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass29%61.1%57% to 65%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter15%55.1%49% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap7.5%56.7%48% to 65%
- Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter5.3%61.2%51% to 71%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.1%56.0%42% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter2.1%54.6%38% to 70%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.9%45.2%29% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W51%54.3%1,533
- ››starts Q W E19%54.7%565
- ››starts Q E W9.3%50.5%279
- ››starts Q W E8.7%51.4%259
- ››starts Q E W4.6%55.9%136
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games1.9%41.1% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games1.2%75.0% won
Boots
- No boots 7.7%43.5% won
- Crimson Lucidity 5.2%54.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 5.4%58.0% won
- Flash + Ignite 4.3%58.6% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 61.1% | 56.6%–65.4% | 460 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 15% | 55.1% | 48.7%–61.4% | 234 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.5% | 56.7% | 47.7%–65.2% | 120 |
| Blackfire Torch › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 5.3% | 61.2% | 50.6%–70.8% | 85 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.1% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 2.1% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.9% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| 4th item, of 646 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 57.3% | 49.5%–64.8% | 157 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 23% | 62.2% | 54.1%–69.6% | 148 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 15% | 54.6% | 44.8%–64.0% | 99 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.4% | 64.8% | 51.5%–76.2% | 54 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.2% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.5% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| 5th item, of 174 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 21% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 17% | 72.4% | 54.3%–85.3% | 29 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 14% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 79% | 55.0% | 52.9%–56.9% | 2,375 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 43.5% | 37.2%–49.9% | 230 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 5.2% | 54.1% | 46.3%–61.7% | 157 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 3.7% | 47.8% | 38.7%–57.0% | 111 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 2.2% | 56.7% | 44.8%–67.9% | 67 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 54.0% | 52.1%–55.8% | 2,827 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.9% | 41.1% | 29.2%–54.1% | 56 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 1.2% | 75.0% | 58.9%–86.3% | 36 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 83% | 52.9% | 50.9%–54.9% | 2,503 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.4% | 58.0% | 50.3%–65.4% | 162 |
| Flash + Ignite | 4.3% | 58.6% | 49.9%–66.8% | 128 |
| Flash + Barrier | 3.5% | 61.9% | 52.4%–70.6% | 105 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 51% | 54.3% | 51.8%–56.8% | 1,533 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 19% | 54.7% | 50.6%–58.8% | 565 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 9.3% | 50.5% | 44.7%–56.4% | 279 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 8.7% | 51.4% | 45.3%–57.4% | 259 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.6% | 55.9% | 47.5%–64.0% | 136 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 46% | 54.8% | 52.1%–57.4% | 1,356 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 54.9% | 50.3%–59.5% | 448 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 6.5% | 51.0% | 44.0%–58.0% | 192 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 6.3% | 50.0% | 42.9%–57.1% | 186 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.7% | 61.3% | 50.3%–71.2% | 80 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 25% | 57.2% | 53.6%–60.7% | 752 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 57.4% | 53.4%–61.4% | 580 |
| Luden's Echo | 14% | 55.7% | 51.0%–60.4% | 427 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 58.5% | 53.8%–63.1% | 422 |
| Void Staff | 4.4% | 66.4% | 58.0%–73.9% | 131 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.5% | 52.0% | 40.9%–62.9% | 75 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.2% | 72.7% | 61.0%–82.0% | 66 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.0% | 58.3% | 45.7%–69.9% | 60 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 0.9% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
Questions
What do Heimerdinger Mid players build first on JP?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 3,002 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 61.1% win rate.
What skill order do Heimerdinger Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 51% of 2,984 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 54.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Heimerdinger Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 83% of 3,002 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.9% win rate.










































