- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±2.16
- Games
- 500
- a win +27.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.47 · 3.1%
- as Support · any role
Hwei Support on JP, last 7 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 500 games).
Low sample. 500 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×295% · 47.3% won
Spells
He
70% · 47.4% won
Skills
58% · 47.2% won
Items 22.1% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Mo
50.0%won37% · 10pick, 10 games
48.0% won (30.0–66.5) · 25 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 52% of games · 47.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame22%48.0%30% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W58%47.2%271
- ››starts E Q WFew games17%50.6%81
- ››starts Q W EFew games12%54.6%55
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.5%57.1%21
Starting items
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 29%49.7% won
- No boots Few games10%48.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games11%46.4% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games9.0%53.3% won
Every option as a table23 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 22% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 53% | 46.8% | 40.8%–52.8% | 263 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 29% | 49.7% | 41.7%–57.7% | 147 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.6% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 47.3% | 42.8%–51.9% | 461 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 70% | 47.4% | 42.2%–52.7% | 348 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 11% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 9.0% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 4.2% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 58% | 47.2% | 41.4%–53.2% | 271 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 17% | 50.6% | 40.0%–61.2% | 81 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 12% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 4.5% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 47.5% | 41.1%–54.1% | 223 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 16% | 49.3% | 37.8%–60.8% | 69 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 88% | 49.0% | 44.3%–53.6% | 441 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 16% | 49.4% | 38.8%–60.1% | 81 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.0% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.8% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 4.2% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 4.0% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
Questions
What do Hwei Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 5% of 500 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 48.0% win rate.
What skill order do Hwei Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 58% of 471 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Hwei Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 70% of 500 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.4% win rate.


































