- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.72
- Games
- 4,155
- a win +25.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 4.0 · 1.8%
- as Support · any role
Karma Support on JP, last 7 days: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Redemption; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,155 games).
Build
Start
×296% · 47.9% won
Spells
He
86% · 47.8% won
Skills
62% · 49.2% won
Items 20.3% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Redemption
- Sb
55.1%won47% · 28pick, 28 games - Mb
45.8%won19% · 11pick, 11 games - Mo
52.6%won8.5% · 5pick, 5 games
50.8% won (44.7–56.8) · 258 games
4th: of the 59 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 47% of games · 51.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption20%50.8%45% to 57%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing16%58.3%51% to 65%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong5.7%61.1%50% to 72%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer2.2%60.7%42% to 76%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore2.0%48.0%30% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W62%49.2%2,403
- ››starts Q E W12%50.3%471
- ››starts Q W E7.0%54.8%272
- ››starts Q E E6.9%47.6%267
- ››starts Q E W3.4%41.2%131
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games1.6%44.6% won
- Control Ward Few games1.0%45.0% won
Boots
- No boots 5.2%31.5% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes 2.8%45.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 8.5%47.6% won
- Flash + Ignite 4.4%47.8% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption | 20% | 50.8% | 44.7%–56.8% | 258 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Mikael's Blessing | 16% | 58.3% | 51.5%–64.9% | 204 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 5.7% | 61.1% | 49.6%–71.5% | 72 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent CenserFew games | 2.2% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › DawncoreFew games | 2.0% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 239 games that reached it | ||||
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 27% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
| RedemptionFew games | 17% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| DawncoreFew games | 10% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 8.8% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.4% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 88% | 48.7% | 47.1%–50.3% | 3,642 |
| No boots | 5.2% | 31.5% | 25.7%–38.0% | 216 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 2.8% | 45.3% | 36.6%–54.3% | 117 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.0% | 44.1% | 33.9%–54.7% | 84 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.2% | 54.9% | 41.4%–67.7% | 51 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 47.9% | 46.3%–49.4% | 3,935 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.6% | 44.6% | 33.2%–56.7% | 65 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.0% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 86% | 47.8% | 46.2%–49.4% | 3,593 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.5% | 47.6% | 42.4%–52.8% | 353 |
| Flash + Ignite | 4.4% | 47.8% | 40.7%–55.0% | 184 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 62% | 49.2% | 47.2%–51.2% | 2,403 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 12% | 50.3% | 45.8%–54.8% | 471 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.0% | 54.8% | 48.8%–60.6% | 272 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E E | 6.9% | 47.6% | 41.7%–53.6% | 267 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.4% | 41.2% | 33.2%–49.8% | 131 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 47% | 51.2% | 48.7%–53.7% | 1,565 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R | 7.5% | 44.6% | 38.6%–50.8% | 251 |
| Q E E W Q R Q Q Q E R | 6.2% | 47.6% | 40.9%–54.4% | 208 |
| Q E W Q Q R E E E E R | 6.0% | 58.2% | 51.3%–64.8% | 201 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.8% | 59.1% | 52.0%–65.8% | 193 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.2% | 39.2% | 28.9%–50.6% | 74 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 61% | 48.0% | 46.1%–50.0% | 2,547 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 28% | 47.0% | 44.2%–49.9% | 1,146 |
| Malignance | 21% | 47.1% | 43.7%–50.4% | 863 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 17% | 54.9% | 51.2%–58.5% | 709 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 12% | 55.1% | 50.7%–59.4% | 503 |
| Ardent Censer | 6.8% | 53.6% | 47.7%–59.3% | 282 |
| Celestial Opposition | 5.8% | 52.1% | 45.8%–58.3% | 242 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 3.4% | 47.6% | 39.5%–55.7% | 143 |
| DawncoreFew games | 2.3% | 55.3% | 45.3%–65.0% | 94 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.1% | 47.7% | 37.5%–58.1% | 86 |
Questions
What do Karma Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Redemption: 6% of 4,155 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Karma Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 62% of 3,861 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karma Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 86% of 4,155 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.8% win rate.










































