Lulu Support build on JP
Off-meta Support
Win rate45.0%−5.0 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±1.09 · Support +3.83
Games1,651Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate8.1%as Support
Ban rate5.0%any role
Lulu Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Ardent Censer (4% of 1,651 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ac Mr Sb Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Shurelya's Battlesong | 3.8% | 62 | 67.7%55% to 78% |
Ac Mb Mr Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing · Moonstone Renewer | 2.6% | 43 | 55.8%41% to 70% |
Ac Mb Sb Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing · Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.1% | 34 | 73.5%57% to 85% |
Ac Mr Re Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Redemption | 1.8% | 29 | 55.2%38% to 72% |
Ac Sb Mr Ardent Censer · Shurelya's Battlesong · Moonstone Renewer | 1.5% | 25 | 68.0%48% to 83% |
Ac Mr Mb Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Mikael's Blessing | 1.5% | 25 | 52.0%34% to 70% |
Ac Sb Mb Ardent Censer · Shurelya's Battlesong · Mikael's Blessing | 1.3% | 21 | 38.1%21% to 59% |
Mr Ac Re Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Redemption | 1.0% | 16 | 56.3%33% to 77% |
Skill order
E›W›QE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 50% · 81947.4%44%–51%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 20% · 32348.3%43%–54%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 9.4% · 15542.6%35%–50%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 3.5% · 5738.6%27%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.5% · 4235.7%23%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 88% | 1,456 | 47.3%45% to 50% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 29% | 482 | 48.8%44% to 53% |
| Redemption2,300 gold | 8.3% | 137 | 51.8%44% to 60% |
| Locket of the Iron Solari2,200 gold | 4.1% | 67 | 44.8%33% to 57% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 4.0% | 66 | 22.7%14% to 34% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 3.8% | 62 | 32.3%22% to 45% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 2.5% | 42 | 57.1%42% to 71% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 1.5% | 24 | 45.8%28% to 65% |
| Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold | 1.2% | 19 | 63.2%41% to 81% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 0.7% | 12 | 41.7%19% to 68% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion93% · 1,54244.7%42%–47%
- Health Potion1.0% · 1741.2%22%–64%
- Control Ward0.9% · 1442.9%21%–67%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 1040.0%17%–69%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity91% · 1,50746.0%43%–49%
- No boots5.6% · 9230.4%22%–40%
- Boots of Swiftness2.4% · 4042.5%29%–58%
- Mercury's Treads0.7% · 1145.5%21%–72%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal89% · 1,47745.2%43%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash8.4% · 13845.7%38%–54%
- Flash and Ignite1.9% · 3132.3%19%–50%
Questions
What do Lulu Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 4% of 1,651 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 67.7% win rate.
What skill order do Lulu Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 50% of 1,651 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lulu Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 89% of 1,651 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.2% win rate.























