Lux Support build on JP

Ranked Solo

Off-meta Support

Win rate51.7%+1.7 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+4.40±1.23 · Support +3.79
Games1,353Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate7.9%as Support
Ban rate5.7%any role

How we measure

Lux Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (5% of 1,353 games), Flash and Heal.

Core items

Core items: the first three finished items in the order bought, with their win rate
ItemsPickedGames Win rate
LeStShLuden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame5.0%6844.1%33% to 56%
LeStZhLuden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass1.9%2548.0%30% to 67%
LeMaShLuden's Echo · Malignance · Shadowflame1.4%1952.6%32% to 73%
LeShZhLuden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass1.4%1952.6%32% to 73%
LeShStLuden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge1.3%1850.0%29% to 71%
LeStMaLuden's Echo · Stormsurge · Malignance1.0%1442.9%21% to 67%
LeShRdLuden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap0.7%1060.0%31% to 83%

Skill order

MaxStarts
Lux's most played skill order as Support
Ability123456789101112131415161718
Q29101213
W314151718
E14578
R61116
  1. Max E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 67% · 91351.0%48%–54%
  2. Max E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 8.8% · 11956.3%47%–65%
  3. Max E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 5.0% · 6761.2%49%–72%
  4. Max E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 2.1% · 2951.7%34%–69%
  5. Max E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 1.9% · 2568.0%48%–83%

Other finished items

Finished items in the final inventory, outside the most played core
ItemIn inventoryGames Win rate
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold90%1,22151.3%48% to 54%
Malignance2,700 gold25%33950.4%45% to 56%
Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold7.7%10456.7%47% to 66%
Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold3.8%5160.8%47% to 73%
Celestial Opposition400 gold3.6%4955.1%41% to 68%
Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold3.1%4254.8%40% to 69%
Morellonomicon2,850 gold1.9%2544.0%27% to 63%
Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold1.7%2356.5%37% to 74%
Horizon Focus2,700 gold1.7%2347.8%29% to 67%
Imperial Mandate2,400 gold1.6%2259.1%39% to 77%

Starting items

  1. 2 × Health Potion88% · 1,19552.5%50%–55%
  2. Health Potion3.5% · 4742.6%30%–57%
  3. Control Ward1.9% · 2642.3%26%–61%

Boots

  1. Sorcerer's Shoes75% · 1,01952.0%49%–55%
  2. No boots12% · 15850.6%43%–58%
  3. Ionian Boots of Lucidity9.9% · 13447.8%39%–56%
  4. Boots of Swiftness2.1% · 2958.6%41%–74%

Summoner spells

  1. Flash and Heal49% · 66852.8%49%–57%
  2. Flash and Ignite40% · 53650.2%46%–54%
  3. Exhaust and Flash7.0% · 9454.3%44%–64%
  4. Flash and Teleport2.1% · 2860.7%42%–76%

Questions

What do Lux Support players build first on JP?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 5% of 1,353 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.1% win rate.

What skill order do Lux Support players use?

Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 67% of 1,353 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Lux Support players take?

Flash and Heal, in 49% of 1,353 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.8% win rate.