- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.38
- Games
- 10.4k
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 3.1 · 8.0%
- as Mid · any role
Mel Mid on JP, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 10,386 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×295% · 47.9% won
Spells
Te
95% · 47.7% won
Skills
82% · 47.7% won
Items 44.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
48.1%won38% pick - Lt
47.7%won16% pick - Vs
49.7%won6.9% pick
- St
46.6%won18% pick - Vs
43.5%won18% pick - Rd
54.0%won16% pick
49.1% won (47.2–51.0) · 2,563 games
Skill path 77% of games · 48.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass45%49.1%47% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap21%52.7%50% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.8%48.5%43% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%49.4%43% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge1.9%52.8%43% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.1%41.0%30% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass0.6%51.4%36% to 67%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass0.6%58.3%42% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W82%47.7%8,455
- ››starts Q W E5.6%50.3%572
- ››starts E Q W5.3%47.3%543
- ››starts Q E Q2.3%48.8%240
- ››starts Q E W1.5%39.0%154
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 3.9%41.0% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.5%63.3% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 9.8%43.9% won
- No boots 3.5%35.2% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 2.3%51.9% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games0.9%45.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 45% | 49.1% | 47.2%–51.0% | 2,563 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 52.7% | 49.9%–55.5% | 1,205 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.8% | 48.5% | 43.2%–53.9% | 332 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.6% | 49.4% | 43.4%–55.4% | 263 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 1.9% | 52.8% | 43.4%–61.9% | 108 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 1.1% | 41.0% | 29.5%–53.5% | 61 |
| Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 0.6% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 0.6% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| 4th item, of 2,431 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 38% | 48.1% | 44.9%–51.3% | 921 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 51.7% | 47.4%–56.0% | 518 |
| Liandry's Torment | 16% | 47.7% | 42.8%–52.7% | 388 |
| Void Staff | 6.9% | 49.7% | 42.2%–57.2% | 167 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.5% | 47.6% | 37.3%–58.2% | 84 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 2.8% | 36.8% | 26.3%–48.6% | 68 |
| 5th item, of 725 games that reached it | ||||
| Stormsurge | 18% | 46.6% | 38.4%–55.1% | 133 |
| Void Staff | 18% | 43.5% | 35.3%–52.1% | 131 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 54.0% | 44.8%–62.9% | 113 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 13% | 45.3% | 35.6%–55.3% | 95 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.1% | 50.8% | 38.4%–63.2% | 59 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.0% | 46.6% | 34.3%–59.2% | 58 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 82% | 49.1% | 48.1%–50.2% | 8,497 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 9.8% | 43.9% | 40.9%–47.0% | 1,014 |
| No boots | 3.5% | 35.2% | 30.4%–40.2% | 367 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 3.4% | 39.6% | 34.7%–44.8% | 356 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 0.7% | 41.1% | 30.5%–52.6% | 73 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 47.9% | 47.0%–48.9% | 9,820 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 3.9% | 41.0% | 36.3%–45.9% | 402 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.5% | 63.3% | 49.3%–75.3% | 49 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 0.3% | 33.3% | 19.2%–51.2% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 95% | 47.7% | 46.7%–48.7% | 9,875 |
| Flash + Ignite | 2.3% | 51.9% | 45.6%–58.1% | 243 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 0.9% | 45.4% | 35.8%–55.3% | 97 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.9% | 45.7% | 36.0%–55.8% | 94 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 82% | 47.7% | 46.6%–48.8% | 8,455 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.6% | 50.3% | 46.3%–54.4% | 572 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 5.3% | 47.3% | 43.2%–51.5% | 543 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.3% | 48.8% | 42.5%–55.0% | 240 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.5% | 39.0% | 31.6%–46.8% | 154 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 77% | 48.4% | 47.2%–49.5% | 7,758 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.2% | 50.9% | 46.6%–55.1% | 523 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.5% | 48.1% | 43.6%–52.7% | 457 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 52.2% | 45.0%–59.2% | 186 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.1% | 50.5% | 41.2%–59.7% | 109 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 0.9% | 37.4% | 28.1%–47.6% | 91 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 51.0% | 49.1%–52.8% | 2,789 |
| Blackfire Torch | 20% | 46.9% | 44.8%–49.1% | 2,025 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.6% | 46.2% | 42.7%–49.7% | 786 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.3% | 74.2% | 70.7%–77.4% | 652 |
| Stormsurge | 5.1% | 48.5% | 44.3%–52.7% | 534 |
| Void Staff | 4.4% | 43.5% | 39.0%–48.1% | 455 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.0% | 49.4% | 43.9%–54.9% | 312 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.8% | 47.9% | 40.8%–55.0% | 186 |
| Cryptbloom | 1.6% | 51.5% | 43.9%–59.0% | 165 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.0% | 50.0% | 40.7%–59.3% | 108 |
Questions
What do Mel Mid players build first on JP?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 25% of 10,386 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.1% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 82% of 10,301 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 95% of 10,386 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.7% win rate.
















































