- Win
- 44.9%
- ▼5.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±3.13
- Games
- 214
- a win +25.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 17.3%
- as Support · any role
Mordekaiser Support on JP, last 30 days: Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 214 games).
Low sample. 214 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×293% · 47.3% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
55% · 44.1% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
51% · 48.5% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps51% · 43.6% won
Skill path 44% of games · 48.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W51%48.5%101
- ››starts E Q WFew games19%48.7%37
- ››starts Q E WFew games14%48.2%27
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion93% · 47.3% won · 188 games
Boots
Plated Steelcaps51% · 43.6% won · 110 games
- No boots Few games15%25.0% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games14%48.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite55% · 44.1% won · 118 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games33%45.1% won
Every option as a table21 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 51% | 43.6% | 34.7%–53.0% | 110 |
| No bootsFew games | 15% | 25.0% | 13.3%–42.1% | 32 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 14% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 47.3% | 40.3%–54.5% | 188 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 55% | 44.1% | 35.4%–53.1% | 118 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 33% | 45.1% | 34.1%–56.6% | 71 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 51% | 48.5% | 39.0%–58.1% | 101 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 19% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 14% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 44% | 48.0% | 37.1%–59.1% | 75 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 18% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 69% | 48.0% | 40.1%–56.0% | 148 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 35% | 55.4% | 44.1%–66.2% | 74 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 28% | 46.7% | 34.6%–59.1% | 60 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 27% | 44.8% | 32.8%–57.6% | 58 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 19% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 18% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| BloodsongFew games | 17% | 35.1% | 21.8%–51.2% | 37 |
| ThornmailFew games | 14% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 12% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
Questions
What skill order do Mordekaiser Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 51% of 197 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 55% of 214 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.1% win rate.




























