- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±1.05
- Games
- 1,522
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 0.33%
- as Jungle · any role
Nunu & Willump Jungle on JP, patch 26.20: Liandry's Torment, Dead Man's Plate, Spirit Visage; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,522 games).
Build
Start

59% · 49.1% won
Spells
Sm
97% · 47.5% won
Skills
46% · 47.4% won
Items 10.5% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Dead Man's Plate
- Spirit Visage
- Th
43.8% won13% pick - Zh
48.4% won13% pick - Rd
70.4% won11% pick
61.8% won (50.6–71.9) · 76 games
Skill path 44% of games · 48.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Dead Man's Plate › Spirit Visage10%61.8%51% to 72%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame6.6%60.4%46% to 73%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3.6%46.2%29% to 65%
- Liandry's Torment › Dead Man's Plate › Thornmail3.6%38.5%22% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E46%47.4%685
- ››starts Q E W20%50.3%296
- ››starts Q W E8.8%50.4%131
- ››starts Q W Q8.3%52.0%123
- ››starts Q E QFew games4.9%45.2%73
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 26%44.4% won
- Scorchclaw Pup Few games6.1%38.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 25%48.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 17%46.4% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games2.7%51.2% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Dead Man's Plate › Spirit VisageFew games | 10% | 61.8% | 50.6%–71.9% | 76 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 6.6% | 60.4% | 46.3%–73.0% | 48 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.6% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Liandry's Torment › Dead Man's Plate › ThornmailFew games | 3.6% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 240 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 13% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 70.4% | 51.5%–84.2% | 27 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 9.6% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 41% | 48.6% | 44.7%–52.6% | 617 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 25% | 48.2% | 43.2%–53.2% | 378 |
| Mercury's Treads | 17% | 46.4% | 40.5%–52.4% | 263 |
| No boots | 8.1% | 44.7% | 36.2%–53.5% | 123 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.9% | 44.2% | 35.6%–53.1% | 120 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 59% | 49.1% | 45.9%–52.4% | 902 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 26% | 44.4% | 39.6%–49.4% | 387 |
| Scorchclaw PupFew games | 6.1% | 38.7% | 29.5%–48.9% | 93 |
| Mosstomper SeedlingFew games | 3.9% | 47.5% | 35.3%–60.0% | 59 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 97% | 47.5% | 45.0%–50.0% | 1,472 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 2.7% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 46% | 47.4% | 43.7%–51.2% | 685 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 20% | 50.3% | 44.7%–56.0% | 296 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 8.8% | 50.4% | 41.9%–58.8% | 131 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W Q | 8.3% | 52.0% | 43.3%–60.7% | 123 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 4.9% | 45.2% | 34.3%–56.6% | 73 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 48.8% | 44.9%–52.8% | 604 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 49.8% | 43.8%–55.9% | 259 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 8.2% | 51.4% | 42.2%–60.5% | 111 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.7% | 43.8% | 32.3%–55.9% | 64 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.3% | 47.5% | 35.3%–60.0% | 59 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.1% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 39% | 47.0% | 43.0%–51.0% | 592 |
| Stormsurge | 23% | 48.7% | 43.6%–53.9% | 357 |
| Shadowflame | 17% | 50.4% | 44.3%–56.5% | 252 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 48.2% | 41.6%–54.8% | 218 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 56.1% | 49.1%–62.9% | 196 |
| Thornmail | 11% | 46.5% | 39.1%–54.0% | 170 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 9.5% | 82.1% | 75.0%–87.5% | 145 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 9.5% | 50.0% | 41.9%–58.1% | 144 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.8% | 43.7% | 34.5%–53.3% | 103 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.4% | 42.7% | 32.5%–53.5% | 82 |
Questions
What do Nunu & Willump Jungle players build first on JP?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Dead Man's Plate, then Spirit Visage: 5% of 1,522 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 61.8% win rate.
What skill order do Nunu & Willump Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 46% of 1,484 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nunu & Willump Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 97% of 1,522 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.













































