Olaf Top build on JP
Off-meta Top
Win rate49.3%−0.7 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+1.10±1.26 · Top +1.46
Games987Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.8%as Top
Ban rate3.1%any role
Low sample. 987 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Olaf Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Stridebreaker (14% of 987 games), max Q, Flash and Ghost.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Eh Dd Stridebreaker · Experimental Hexplate · Death's Dance | 14% | 136 | 60.3%52% to 68% |
Rh Eh Fb Ravenous Hydra · Experimental Hexplate · Fiendhunter Bolts | 2.4% | 24 | 70.8%51% to 85% |
Rh Eh Dd Ravenous Hydra · Experimental Hexplate · Death's Dance | 2.2% | 22 | 77.3%57% to 90% |
St Eh Sg Stridebreaker · Experimental Hexplate · Sterak's Gage | 1.9% | 19 | 79.0%57% to 91% |
Eh St Dd Experimental Hexplate · Stridebreaker · Death's Dance | 1.3% | 13 | 84.6%58% to 96% |
St Dd Sg Stridebreaker · Death's Dance · Sterak's Gage | 1.3% | 13 | 46.2%23% to 71% |
St Eh Fb Stridebreaker · Experimental Hexplate · Fiendhunter Bolts | 1.2% | 12 | 75.0%47% to 91% |
St Dd Eh Stridebreaker · Death's Dance · Experimental Hexplate | 1.2% | 12 | 66.7%39% to 86% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 78% · 76950.3%47%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 9.7% · 9649.0%39%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.9% · 2951.7%34%–69%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 2.0% · 2045.0%26%–66%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 1.1% · 1127.3%10%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravenous Hydra3,300 gold | 22% | 220 | 50.0%43% to 57% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 13% | 128 | 55.5%47% to 64% |
| Fiendhunter Bolts2,650 gold | 8.7% | 86 | 61.6%51% to 71% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 6.0% | 59 | 62.7%50% to 74% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 4.5% | 44 | 45.5%32% to 60% |
| Overlord's Bloodmail3,300 gold | 3.8% | 37 | 59.5%43% to 74% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 2.0% | 20 | 55.0%34% to 74% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 1.9% | 19 | 52.6%32% to 73% |
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 1.6% | 16 | 37.5%18% to 61% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion79% · 78249.5%46%–53%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion14% · 13548.9%41%–57%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion1.8% · 1850.0%29%–71%
- Long Sword, Doran's Blade, Health Potion1.3% · 1361.5%36%–82%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps58% · 57351.1%47%–55%
- Mercury's Treads14% · 14349.7%42%–58%
- Gluttonous Greaves10% · 10356.3%47%–65%
- Boots of Swiftness8.2% · 8145.7%35%–56%
- No boots8.0% · 7930.4%21%–41%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ghost71% · 70347.5%44%–51%
- Flash and Ignite13% · 12948.1%40%–57%
- Exhaust and Flash8.9% · 8864.8%54%–74%
- Ghost and Ignite2.5% · 2544.0%27%–63%
Questions
What do Olaf Top players build first on JP?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Experimental Hexplate, then Death's Dance: 14% of 987 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 60.3% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 78% of 987 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 71% of 987 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.


























