- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.80
- ±1.50
- Games
- 970
- a win +26.1 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.28 · 2.1%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on JP, last 30 days: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 970 games).
Low sample. 970 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×294% · 48.9% won
Spells
Ig
68% · 48.9% won
Skills
23% · 50.5% won
Items 7.4% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
66.7% won (39.1–86.2) · 12 games
Skill path 18% of games · 51.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E W Q23%50.5%206
- ››starts E Q W22%50.5%198
- ››starts W E Q21%46.6%189
- ››starts W E QFew games7.1%50.8%65
- ››starts E W QFew games6.8%48.4%62
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games3.3%41.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 20%49.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%48.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 22%53.0% won
- Flash + Heal Few games5.1%38.0% won
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 52% | 52.4% | 48.0%–56.7% | 508 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 20% | 49.2% | 42.3%–56.2% | 195 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 48.0% | 39.5%–56.7% | 127 |
| No boots | 11% | 34.0% | 25.6%–43.6% | 103 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 48.9% | 45.6%–52.2% | 883 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.3% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 68% | 48.9% | 45.1%–52.7% | 661 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 53.0% | 46.4%–59.5% | 217 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 5.1% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 2.9% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 23% | 50.5% | 43.7%–57.2% | 206 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 22% | 50.5% | 43.6%–57.4% | 198 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 21% | 46.6% | 39.6%–53.7% | 189 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 7.1% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 6.8% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 51.0% | 43.0%–59.0% | 145 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 52.5% | 44.3%–60.5% | 143 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 49.3% | 41.1%–57.5% | 140 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 4.6% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.4% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.6% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 51% | 50.7% | 46.3%–55.1% | 493 |
| Celestial Opposition | 32% | 46.4% | 40.9%–52.0% | 308 |
| Heartsteel | 29% | 55.9% | 50.0%–61.6% | 281 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 13% | 50.0% | 41.5%–58.5% | 130 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 12% | 47.9% | 39.1%–56.8% | 119 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 6.0% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 4.4% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 2.5% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| ThornmailFew games | 2.4% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 2.3% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 1% of 970 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 66.7% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, W, Q: 23% of 915 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 68% of 970 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.9% win rate.






































