- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.63
- Games
- 3,969
- a win +20.6 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 1.7 · 0.80%
- as Mid · any role
Taliyah Mid on JP, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Zhonya's Hourglass; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,969 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 93%Flex Adaptive force 84%Defense Health scaling 68%Set taken in 63% of games
Every rune with its win rate26 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 98% | 47.5% | 45.9–49.1% |
| Scorch | 92% | 47.8% | 46.1–49.4% |
| Transcendence | 82% | 47.0% | 45.3–48.7% |
| Deathfire Touch | 41% | 46.4% | 44.0–48.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 33% | 47.2% | 44.5–49.9% |
| Summon Aery | 17% | 52.1% | 48.4–55.9% |
| Celerity | 16% | 48.5% | 44.6–52.4% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 2.0% | 50.0% | 39.3–60.7% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 1.5% | 41.4% | 29.6–54.2% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.6% | 62.5% | 42.7–78.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 79% | 47.3% | 45.6–49.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 65% | 46.9% | 45.0–48.8% |
| Cut Down | 20% | 48.9% | 45.4–52.3% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 0.7% | 38.5% | 22.4–57.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 7.9% | 51.0% | 45.4–56.5% |
| Overgrowth | 5.5% | 51.2% | 44.5–57.7% |
| Unflinching | 3.6% | 50.0% | 41.9–58.1% |
| Second WindFew games | 1.2% | 49.0% | 35.6–62.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisly Mementos | 5.7% | 38.7% | 32.5–45.2% |
| Treasure Hunter | 5.1% | 40.3% | 33.8–47.2% |
| Electrocute | 5.0% | 39.4% | 32.9–46.3% |
| Taste of Blood | 4.6% | 40.7% | 33.8–47.9% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 2.1% | 45.8% | 35.5–56.5% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.7% | 51.5% | 39.7–63.1% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 1.4% | 43.6% | 31.4–56.7% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 33.6–66.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Taliyah Mid players take on JP?
Deathfire Touch, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 37% of 3,969 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Taliyah Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Precision: 30% of 3,969 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Taliyah Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 63% of 3,969 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.





























