- Win
- 52.7%
- ▲2.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.74
- Games
- 2,829
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 2.9 · 2.1%
- as Top · any role
Urgot Top on JP, patch 26.20: Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 2,829 games).
Build
Start
Hp
79% · 53.0% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 52.3% won
Skills
43% · 52.3% won
Items 36.2% of games with a core
- Black Cleaver
- Sterak's Gage
- Jak'Sho, The Protean
- Ob
60.5%won16% pick - Ro
50.0%won16% pick - Th
64.6%won13% pick
- Ob
43.2%won15% pick - Th
51.4%won15% pick - Ro
39.4%won14% pick
59.8% won (55.7–63.7) · 584 games
Skill path 29% of games · 49.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Jak'Sho, The Protean36%59.8%56% to 64%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Thornmail10%51.5%44% to 59%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Dead Man's Plate9.1%61.6%54% to 69%
- Black Cleaver › Hullbreaker › Sterak's Gage4.1%56.1%44% to 67%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Kaenic Rookern3.6%53.5%41% to 66%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Overlord's Bloodmail3.5%49.1%37% to 62%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Randuin's Omen2.9%61.7%47% to 74%
- Black Cleaver › Hullbreaker › Jak'Sho, The Protean1.5%60.0%41% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q43%52.3%1,215
- ››starts E W Q13%53.9%351
- ››starts E Q W12%46.7%330
- ››starts E Q W11%56.6%320
- ››starts E Q WFew games2.3%56.3%64
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 13%50.0% won
- Cull + Health Potion 4.1%47.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%53.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness 18%56.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 25%53.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.1%56.8% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 36% | 59.8% | 55.7%–63.7% | 584 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Thornmail | 10% | 51.5% | 44.0%–59.0% | 167 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Dead Man's Plate | 9.1% | 61.6% | 53.6%–69.1% | 146 |
| Black Cleaver › Hullbreaker › Sterak's GageFew games | 4.1% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Kaenic RookernFew games | 3.6% | 53.5% | 40.8%–65.7% | 58 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 3.5% | 49.1% | 36.6%–61.7% | 57 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.9% | 61.7% | 47.4%–74.2% | 47 |
| Black Cleaver › Hullbreaker › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 1.5% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 761 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 19% | 57.2% | 49.1%–65.0% | 145 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 16% | 60.5% | 51.7%–68.7% | 124 |
| Randuin's Omen | 16% | 50.0% | 41.1%–58.9% | 118 |
| ThornmailFew games | 13% | 64.6% | 54.8%–73.4% | 99 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 9.7% | 66.2% | 54.9%–75.9% | 74 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 5.0% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| 5th item, of 240 games that reached it | ||||
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 15% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| ThornmailFew games | 15% | 51.4% | 35.6%–67.0% | 35 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 14% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 12% | 34.5% | 19.9%–52.7% | 29 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 9.6% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 54% | 51.7% | 49.1%–54.2% | 1,514 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 53.1% | 48.9%–57.3% | 546 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 18% | 56.8% | 52.5%–61.0% | 516 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 44.0% | 36.4%–51.8% | 157 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 3.4% | 59.4% | 49.4%–68.7% | 96 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 79% | 53.0% | 50.9%–55.1% | 2,223 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 13% | 50.0% | 44.9%–55.1% | 368 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 4.1% | 47.8% | 38.9%–56.9% | 115 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 2.9% | 65.4% | 54.6%–74.9% | 81 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 52.3% | 50.1%–54.5% | 1,967 |
| Flash + Teleport | 25% | 53.0% | 49.3%–56.6% | 719 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.1% | 56.8% | 46.4%–66.7% | 88 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 1.6% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 43% | 52.3% | 49.5%–55.1% | 1,215 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 13% | 53.9% | 48.6%–59.0% | 351 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 12% | 46.7% | 41.3%–52.1% | 330 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 11% | 56.6% | 51.1%–61.9% | 320 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 2.3% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 29% | 49.4% | 45.9%–52.8% | 806 |
| E W Q Q W R W W W E R | 9.5% | 59.7% | 53.7%–65.4% | 263 |
| E Q W Q W R W W W Q R | 7.0% | 56.5% | 49.4%–63.3% | 193 |
| E W Q Q W R W W W Q R | 6.6% | 56.0% | 48.8%–63.1% | 182 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 4.7% | 51.2% | 42.7%–59.6% | 131 |
| E Q W Q W R W W W E R | 4.1% | 47.0% | 38.1%–56.0% | 115 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 13% | 54.4% | 49.3%–59.4% | 375 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 8.7% | 54.7% | 48.4%–60.8% | 245 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.3% | 51.5% | 45.1%–57.8% | 235 |
| Hullbreaker | 8.3% | 56.4% | 50.0%–62.6% | 234 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 7.5% | 60.4% | 53.7%–66.7% | 212 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.6% | 55.6% | 48.4%–62.6% | 187 |
| Titanic Hydra | 4.1% | 53.9% | 44.8%–62.6% | 117 |
| StridebreakerFew games | 2.5% | 50.0% | 38.6%–61.4% | 70 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 2.2% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 2.1% | 58.6% | 45.8%–70.4% | 58 |
Questions
What do Urgot Top players build first on JP?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Sterak's Gage, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 21% of 2,829 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.8% win rate.
What skill order do Urgot Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 43% of 2,805 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Urgot Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 2,829 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.3% win rate.

















































