- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,504
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.96%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
×2
Hp
×272% · 49.1% won
Spells
Fl
Ba
Ba
54% · 49.5% won
Skills
››starts E Q E
48% · 49.6% won
Items 37.9% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Terminus
4th
- Jt
55.5% won38% pick - Te
49.6% won14% pick - Rh
53.4% won9.3% pick
5th
- Jt
56.6% won17% pick - Ro
57.6% won13% pick - Rh
51.5% won9.1% pick
56.6% won (53.7–59.5) · 1,115 games
BootsGunmetal Greaves66% · 48.1% won
Skill path 18% of games · 46.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus38%56.6%54% to 59%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus5.5%54.0%46% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Jak'Sho, The Protean5.5%53.1%45% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Blade of The Ruined King4.2%56.1%47% to 65%
- Statikk Shiv › Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade3.5%49.0%40% to 59%
- Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's End2.6%44.2%34% to 55%
- Statikk Shiv › Terminus › Guinsoo's Rageblade2.2%45.3%34% to 57%
- Statikk Shiv › Blade of The Ruined King › Terminus1.7%49.0%36% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E Q E48%49.6%2,164
- ››starts E Q W19%44.6%840
- ››starts E Q Q9.7%50.9%438
- ››starts E Q Q5.5%50.6%247
- ››starts E Q E2.9%55.3%132
Starting items
×2Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion72% · 49.1% won · 3,245 games
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 12%45.4% won
- Dagger + Refillable Potion + Control Ward Few games0.8%50.0% won
Boots
Gunmetal Greaves66% · 48.1% won · 2,970 games
- Immortal Path Highest win25%52.9% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 3.8%45.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier54% · 49.5% won · 2,422 games
- Exhaust + Flash 33%50.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 5.3%43.1% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus | 38% | 56.6% | 53.7%–59.5% | 1,115 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus | 5.5% | 54.0% | 46.3%–61.5% | 163 |
| Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.5% | 53.1% | 45.4%–60.6% | 162 |
| Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Blade of The Ruined King | 4.2% | 56.1% | 47.3%–64.6% | 123 |
| Statikk Shiv › Blade of The Ruined King › Guinsoo's Rageblade | 3.5% | 49.0% | 39.5%–58.6% | 102 |
| Statikk Shiv › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's EndFew games | 2.6% | 44.2% | 33.6%–55.3% | 77 |
| Statikk Shiv › Terminus › Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 2.2% | 45.3% | 33.7%–57.4% | 64 |
| Statikk Shiv › Blade of The Ruined King › TerminusFew games | 1.7% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| 4th item, of 1,755 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 38% | 55.5% | 51.7%–59.2% | 665 |
| Terminus | 14% | 49.6% | 43.4%–55.8% | 244 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 9.3% | 53.4% | 45.7%–60.9% | 163 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.1% | 61.3% | 53.1%–68.9% | 142 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 4.3% | 59.2% | 48.0%–69.6% | 76 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 4.3% | 54.0% | 42.8%–64.7% | 76 |
| 5th item, of 723 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 17% | 56.6% | 47.7%–65.0% | 122 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 13% | 57.6% | 47.4%–67.2% | 92 |
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 9.1% | 51.5% | 39.7%–63.1% | 66 |
| TerminusFew games | 7.5% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| Wit's EndFew games | 7.2% | 51.9% | 38.7%–64.9% | 52 |
| Mercurial ScimitarFew games | 6.8% | 42.9% | 30.0%–56.7% | 49 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 66% | 48.1% | 46.3%–49.9% | 2,970 |
| Immortal Path | 25% | 52.9% | 49.9%–55.8% | 1,120 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 3.8% | 45.0% | 37.8%–52.5% | 171 |
| Armored Advance | 2.4% | 50.5% | 41.2%–59.7% | 109 |
| No bootsFew games | 1.8% | 33.8% | 24.3%–44.6% | 80 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 72% | 49.1% | 47.4%–50.8% | 3,245 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 12% | 45.4% | 41.2%–49.6% | 542 |
| Dagger + Refillable Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 54% | 49.5% | 47.5%–51.5% | 2,422 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 33% | 50.5% | 47.9%–53.1% | 1,465 |
| Flash + Ignite | 5.3% | 43.1% | 37.0%–49.4% | 239 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 3.1% | 36.9% | 29.4%–45.1% | 141 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 48% | 49.6% | 47.5%–51.7% | 2,164 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 19% | 44.6% | 41.3%–48.0% | 840 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 9.7% | 50.9% | 46.2%–55.6% | 438 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q Q | 5.5% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.8% | 247 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q E | 2.9% | 55.3% | 46.8%–63.5% | 132 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 18% | 46.9% | 43.2%–50.6% | 702 |
| E Q E Q E R E Q E Q R | 13% | 49.7% | 45.3%–54.1% | 493 |
| E Q E Q E Q E Q E Q R | 8.5% | 57.0% | 51.6%–62.3% | 328 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 8.1% | 50.5% | 45.0%–56.0% | 315 |
| E Q E Q E R E Q E Q Q | 3.4% | 43.1% | 34.9%–51.7% | 130 |
| E Q Q E Q E Q E Q E R | 3.0% | 48.7% | 39.8%–57.7% | 115 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 66% | 48.1% | 46.3%–49.9% | 2,970 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 35% | 49.6% | 47.1%–52.0% | 1,598 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 27% | 54.6% | 51.7%–57.4% | 1,206 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 12% | 50.4% | 46.2%–54.5% | 556 |
| Wit's End | 10% | 48.1% | 43.6%–52.7% | 453 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.7% | 56.6% | 51.4%–61.7% | 348 |
| Bloodthirster | 4.4% | 59.9% | 52.9%–66.5% | 197 |
| Mercurial Scimitar | 3.7% | 53.9% | 46.3%–61.4% | 165 |
| The Collector | 2.4% | 48.2% | 39.1%–57.4% | 110 |
| HubrisFew games | 2.1% | 46.3% | 36.6%–56.3% | 95 |
Questions
What do Kalista Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Guinsoo's Rageblade, then Terminus: 25% of 4,504 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.6% win rate.
What skill order do Kalista Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, E: 48% of 4,504 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kalista Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 54% of 4,504 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.

















































