- Win
- 43.7%
- ▼6.3 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±0.99
- Games
- 1,694
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 2.0%
- as Bot · any role
Karma Bot, last 14 days: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,694 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×275% · 45.6% won
Spells
He
31% · 40.4% won
Skills
58% · 44.4% won
Items 11.3% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
47.0%won20% pick - Cr
57.9%won4.5% pick - Lt
44.4%won4.3% pick
- Rd
40.9%won20% pick - Vs
63.6%won9.8% pick
53.5% won (44.4–62.4) · 114 games
Skill path 48% of games · 43.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame11%53.5%44% to 62%
- Malignance › Luden's Echo › Stormsurge7.6%53.9%43% to 65%
- Malignance › Luden's Echo › Shadowflame7.0%50.0%39% to 61%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.2%59.5%44% to 73%
- Malignance › Luden's Echo › Rabadon's Deathcap2.5%52.0%34% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W58%44.4%922
- ››starts Q W E16%49.2%248
- ››starts Q W E8.1%48.1%129
- ››starts Q E W6.5%42.3%104
- ››starts Q E QFew games5.8%44.6%92
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 10%40.5% won
- 2 × Health Potion Few games5.7%28.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 39%44.1% won
- No boots 7.3%30.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 19%46.8% won
- Flash + Ignite 16%45.4% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 11% | 53.5% | 44.4%–62.4% | 114 |
| Malignance › Luden's Echo › StormsurgeFew games | 7.6% | 53.9% | 42.8%–64.7% | 76 |
| Malignance › Luden's Echo › ShadowflameFew games | 7.0% | 50.0% | 38.6%–61.4% | 70 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.2% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Malignance › Luden's Echo › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.5% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 421 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 47.0% | 36.6%–57.6% | 83 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 55.7% | 43.3%–67.5% | 61 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 11% | 47.9% | 34.5%–61.7% | 48 |
| 5th item, of 112 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 49% | 45.3% | 42.0%–48.7% | 834 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 39% | 44.1% | 40.4%–47.9% | 662 |
| No boots | 7.3% | 30.1% | 22.7%–38.7% | 123 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.9% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 75% | 45.6% | 42.9%–48.4% | 1,251 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 10% | 40.5% | 33.4%–47.9% | 173 |
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 5.7% | 28.7% | 20.5%–38.6% | 94 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 1.4% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 31% | 40.4% | 36.3%–44.6% | 525 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 46.8% | 41.5%–52.2% | 329 |
| Flash + Ignite | 16% | 45.4% | 39.6%–51.4% | 273 |
| Flash + Barrier | 16% | 45.8% | 39.9%–51.9% | 264 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 58% | 44.4% | 41.2%–47.6% | 922 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 16% | 49.2% | 43.0%–55.4% | 248 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 8.1% | 48.1% | 39.6%–56.6% | 129 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.5% | 42.3% | 33.3%–51.9% | 104 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 5.8% | 44.6% | 34.8%–54.7% | 92 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 48% | 43.4% | 39.8%–47.1% | 721 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 52.8% | 45.5%–59.9% | 182 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.2% | 47.8% | 37.9%–57.9% | 92 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.0% | 51.4% | 40.2%–62.4% | 74 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.5% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.9% | 40.9% | 27.7%–55.6% | 44 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 36% | 44.9% | 41.0%–48.9% | 603 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 49.4% | 43.3%–55.6% | 251 |
| Liandry's Torment | 8.4% | 45.1% | 37.1%–53.3% | 142 |
| Horizon Focus | 8.1% | 45.3% | 37.2%–53.6% | 137 |
| Cosmic Drive | 7.7% | 53.1% | 44.5%–61.4% | 130 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 7.4% | 43.2% | 34.8%–52.0% | 125 |
| Echoes of HeliaFew games | 5.6% | 42.6% | 33.0%–52.7% | 94 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 4.9% | 49.4% | 38.9%–59.9% | 83 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 4.6% | 59.0% | 47.9%–69.2% | 78 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 3.7% | 38.7% | 27.6%–51.2% | 62 |
Questions
What do Karma Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 7% of 1,694 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.5% win rate.
What skill order do Karma Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 58% of 1,598 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karma Bot players take?
Flash and Heal, in 31% of 1,694 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 40.4% win rate.











































