- Win
- 48.1%
- ▼1.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.42
- Games
- 9,186
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 2.0%
- as Mid · any role
Karma Mid, last 7 days: Malignance, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,186 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×288% · 48.3% won
Spells
Te
42% · 48.4% won
Skills
55% · 47.2% won
Items 7.4% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
58.1%won45% · 43pick, 43 games - Hf
56.0%won9.4% · 9pick, 9 games - Vs
58.7%won8.3% · 8pick, 8 games
- Rd
51.0%won18% · 54pick, 54 games - Vs
45.3%won7.8% · 23pick, 23 games - Zh
50.8%won7.8% · 23pick, 23 games
57.7% won (52.4–62.8) · 343 games
4th: of the 96 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 47% of games · 48.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Stormsurge7.4%57.7%52% to 63%
- Malignance › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame6.3%54.1%48% to 60%
- Malignance › Luden's Echo › Shadowflame4.2%49.7%43% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Malignance › Stormsurge3.5%54.9%47% to 62%
- Malignance › Horizon Focus › Stormsurge3.2%53.1%45% to 61%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.8%50.4%42% to 59%
- Malignance › Horizon Focus › Cosmic Drive1.8%52.4%42% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W55%47.2%5,000
- ››starts Q W E21%48.8%1,932
- ››starts Q W E9.5%49.7%864
- ››starts Q E W5.6%49.1%511
- ››starts Q E Q3.3%49.8%299
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 7.9%46.4% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.2%45.3% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes 39%49.3% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 6.6%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 35%49.2% won
- Flash + Barrier 7.9%45.9% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 7.4% | 57.7% | 52.4%–62.8% | 343 |
| Malignance › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame | 6.3% | 54.1% | 48.4%–59.7% | 292 |
| Malignance › Luden's Echo › Shadowflame | 4.2% | 49.7% | 42.8%–56.7% | 197 |
| Luden's Echo › Malignance › Stormsurge | 3.5% | 54.9% | 47.2%–62.3% | 164 |
| Malignance › Horizon Focus › Stormsurge | 3.2% | 53.1% | 45.0%–61.0% | 147 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.8% | 50.4% | 41.9%–58.8% | 131 |
| Malignance › Horizon Focus › Cosmic DriveFew games | 1.8% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.9% | 82 |
| 4th item, of 1,445 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 53.5% | 47.2%–59.7% | 243 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 56.4% | 48.7%–63.7% | 165 |
| Stormsurge | 10% | 57.3% | 49.3%–65.0% | 150 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.2% | 55.6% | 47.2%–63.8% | 133 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 6.0% | 57.5% | 47.0%–67.3% | 87 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 4.9% | 60.6% | 48.9%–71.1% | 71 |
| 5th item, of 296 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.8% | 30.4% | 15.6%–50.9% | 23 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.8% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.8% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.4% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 47% | 48.5% | 47.0%–50.0% | 4,343 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 39% | 49.3% | 47.7%–50.9% | 3,581 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 6.6% | 47.8% | 43.8%–51.7% | 603 |
| No boots | 3.4% | 35.3% | 30.2%–40.7% | 312 |
| Armored Advance | 2.0% | 42.9% | 36.0%–50.2% | 184 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 48.3% | 47.2%–49.4% | 8,052 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 7.9% | 46.4% | 42.8%–50.0% | 729 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.2% | 45.3% | 36.1%–54.8% | 106 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.5% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 42% | 48.4% | 46.8%–49.9% | 3,893 |
| Flash + Ignite | 35% | 49.2% | 47.4%–50.9% | 3,173 |
| Flash + Barrier | 7.9% | 45.9% | 42.3%–49.6% | 725 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.0% | 46.3% | 42.5%–50.2% | 639 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 55% | 47.2% | 45.8%–48.6% | 5,000 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 21% | 48.8% | 46.6%–51.0% | 1,932 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 9.5% | 49.7% | 46.3%–53.0% | 864 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.6% | 49.1% | 44.8%–53.4% | 511 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.3% | 49.8% | 44.2%–55.5% | 299 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 47% | 48.5% | 46.9%–50.0% | 4,117 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 49.2% | 46.7%–51.7% | 1,502 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.4% | 51.3% | 47.2%–55.4% | 567 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E R | 3.2% | 39.1% | 33.6%–44.9% | 284 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 3.0% | 50.9% | 45.0%–56.9% | 265 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.9% | 49.0% | 43.0%–55.1% | 261 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 27% | 47.9% | 46.0%–49.9% | 2,505 |
| Horizon Focus | 21% | 51.0% | 48.8%–53.2% | 1,948 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.8% | 53.4% | 50.2%–56.7% | 902 |
| Cosmic Drive | 9.2% | 55.8% | 52.4%–59.1% | 844 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.4% | 51.8% | 47.8%–55.8% | 587 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.3% | 49.2% | 45.2%–53.3% | 581 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 4.8% | 52.3% | 47.6%–56.9% | 442 |
| Blackfire Torch | 4.2% | 43.5% | 38.6%–48.5% | 384 |
| Cryptbloom | 3.3% | 54.5% | 48.8%–60.0% | 301 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.2% | 75.3% | 70.0%–79.9% | 291 |
Questions
What do Karma Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 4% of 9,186 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 57.7% win rate.
What skill order do Karma Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 55% of 9,084 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karma Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 42% of 9,186 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 48.4% win rate.



















































