Karma Top build
Off-meta Top
Win rate46.6%−3.4 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+1.80±0.92 · Top +2.36
Games2,544Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.17%as Top
Ban rate1.3%any role
Karma Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Malignance (4% of 2,544 games), max Q, Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Cd Lt Malignance · Cosmic Drive · Liandry's Torment | 3.7% | 93 | 54.8%45% to 65% |
Ma Lt Cd Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Cosmic Drive | 2.2% | 55 | 58.2%45% to 70% |
Ma Hf Sh Malignance · Horizon Focus · Shadowflame | 1.3% | 34 | 44.1%29% to 61% |
Ma Hf Cd Malignance · Horizon Focus · Cosmic Drive | 1.3% | 33 | 39.4%25% to 56% |
Ma Cd Hf Malignance · Cosmic Drive · Horizon Focus | 1.2% | 30 | 40.0%25% to 58% |
Ma As Cd Malignance · Archangel's Staff · Cosmic Drive | 1.0% | 26 | 57.7%39% to 74% |
Ma Cd Sv Malignance · Cosmic Drive · Spirit Visage | 0.9% | 24 | 41.7%24% to 61% |
Ma As Sv Malignance · Archangel's Staff · Spirit Visage | 0.8% | 19 | 52.6%32% to 73% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 43% · 1,10646.0%43%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 31% · 78248.6%45%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 11% · 27048.5%43%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.1% · 10536.2%28%–46%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 1.2% · 3141.9%26%–59%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rod of Ages2,600 gold | 13% | 334 | 48.2%43% to 54% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 11% | 276 | 44.2%38% to 50% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 11% | 271 | 50.9%45% to 57% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 7.7% | 197 | 47.2%40% to 54% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 7.4% | 188 | 45.2%38% to 52% |
| Moonstone Renewer2,200 gold | 6.8% | 174 | 50.0%43% to 57% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 4.4% | 113 | 53.1%44% to 62% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 3.8% | 96 | 51.0%41% to 61% |
| Echoes of Helia2,200 gold | 3.6% | 91 | 58.2%48% to 68% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion81% · 2,06546.2%44%–48%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess12% · 29346.8%41%–52%
- Doran's Ring4.4% · 11352.2%43%–61%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion0.4% · 1163.6%35%–85%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity58% · 1,47946.3%44%–49%
- Sorcerer's Shoes18% · 46946.5%42%–51%
- Boots of Swiftness9.7% · 24750.6%44%–57%
- Plated Steelcaps6.1% · 15444.8%37%–53%
- Mercury's Treads3.8% · 9752.6%43%–62%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport49% · 1,23947.6%45%–50%
- Flash and Ignite27% · 68546.1%42%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash14% · 36444.2%39%–49%
- Flash and Heal4.9% · 12549.6%41%–58%
Questions
What do Karma Top players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Malignance, then Cosmic Drive, then Liandry's Torment: 4% of 2,544 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.8% win rate.
What skill order do Karma Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 43% of 2,544 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karma Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 49% of 2,544 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.





























