- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±2.04
- Games
- 503
- a win +23.8 · a loss −19.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 1.5%
- as Bot · any role
Low sample. 503 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Ds
Hp
Hp
27% · 47.4% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
63% · 47.5% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
20% · 39.2% won
Items 29.3% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Archangel's Staff
- Malignance
4th
- Rd
59.5% won20% pick - Zh
57.5% won20% pick - Ma
75.0% won12% pick
5th
- Rd
57.1% won28% pick - Zh
62.5% won24% pick - Sh
57.1% won14% pick
53.7% won (43.7–63.4) · 95 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes50% · 46.6% won
Skill path 23% of games · 40.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Malignance29%53.7%44% to 63%
- Rod of Ages › Manamune › Malignance9.6%71.0%53% to 84%
- Rod of Ages › Malignance › Archangel's Staff9.3%50.0%33% to 67%
- Malignance › Archangel's Staff › Shadowflame8.6%53.6%36% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E20%39.2%102
- ››starts Q W EFew games10%57.7%52
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.2%52.8%36
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.6%56.5%23
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.2%28.6%21
Starting items
Doran's Shield + Health Potion27% · 47.4% won · 135 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 21%49.5% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 20%42.7% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes50% · 46.6% won · 251 games
- Plated Steelcaps Few games18%57.0% won
- No boots Few games14%34.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport63% · 47.5% won · 318 games
- Flash + Ignite 20%47.6% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games9.3%53.2% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › MalignanceFew games | 29% | 53.7% | 43.7%–63.4% | 95 |
| Rod of Ages › Manamune › MalignanceFew games | 9.6% | 71.0% | 53.4%–83.9% | 31 |
| Rod of Ages › Malignance › Archangel's StaffFew games | 9.3% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Malignance › Archangel's Staff › ShadowflameFew games | 8.6% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 205 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| MalignanceFew games | 12% | 75.0% | 55.1%–88.0% | 24 |
| Archangel's StaffFew games | 11% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 100 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 28% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 24% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 50% | 46.6% | 40.5%–52.8% | 251 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 18% | 57.0% | 46.9%–66.6% | 93 |
| No bootsFew games | 14% | 34.8% | 24.6%–46.6% | 69 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 10% | 60.8% | 47.1%–73.0% | 51 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 27% | 47.4% | 39.2%–55.8% | 135 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 21% | 49.5% | 40.2%–58.9% | 107 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 20% | 42.7% | 33.6%–52.4% | 103 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 6.8% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 63% | 47.5% | 42.1%–53.0% | 318 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 47.6% | 38.2%–57.1% | 103 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 9.3% | 53.2% | 39.2%–66.7% | 47 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts Q W E | 20% | 39.2% | 30.3%–48.9% | 102 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 10% | 57.7% | 44.2%–70.1% | 52 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E WFew games | 7.2% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 4.6% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.2% | 28.6% | 13.8%–50.0% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E E E R E W E W RFew games | 23% | 40.9% | 31.4%–51.0% | 93 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 5.9% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.9% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.9% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 4.9% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 57.5% | 48.3%–66.2% | 113 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 57.3% | 47.9%–66.1% | 110 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 18% | 48.9% | 38.8%–59.1% | 90 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 11% | 74.1% | 61.1%–83.9% | 54 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.0% | 62.5% | 47.0%–75.8% | 40 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 7.6% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 6.6% | 45.5% | 29.8%–62.0% | 33 |
Questions
What do Kassadin Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Archangel's Staff, then Malignance: 19% of 503 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.7% win rate.
What skill order do Kassadin Bot players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start Q, W, E: 20% of 503 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 39.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kassadin Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 63% of 503 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.











































