Kayle
13th of 48 Top
Win rate50.9%+0.9 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.70±0.25 · Top +2.37
Games27,612Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.0%as Top
Ban rate1.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Gold and Platinum (S), weak in Master+ (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Warwick170 games61.2%+5.9 pts
- Sett1,413 games53.3%+4.0 pts
- Kennen222 games59.0%+3.9 pts
Worst against
- Irelia582 games44.7%−5.6 pts
- Malphite933 games44.1%−4.8 pts
- Yone1,150 games46.4%−3.6 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Nt
Da
Rd
- 63.8%22% played
- Boots
- Bo
Boots of Swiftness - 52.1%69% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 51.4%48% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 50.7%67% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery- 51.7%57% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.4%79% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts E·Q·W
- 50.5%57% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Nt Da Rd Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 5,989 | 63.8%63% to 65% |
Nt Da Sh Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Shadowflame | 8.7% | 2,393 | 59.9%58% to 62% |
Nt Da Rc Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.3% | 629 | 58.0%54% to 62% |
Nt Sh Rd Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 478 | 61.9%57% to 66% |
Nt Da Gr Nashor's Tooth · Dusk and Dawn · Guinsoo's Rageblade | 1.4% | 382 | 60.2%55% to 65% |
Nt Rd Sh Nashor's Tooth · Rabadon's Deathcap · Shadowflame | 1.2% | 340 | 60.9%56% to 66% |
Nt Sh Rc Nashor's Tooth · Shadowflame · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 0.8% | 209 | 55.0%48% to 62% |
Nt Gr Da Nashor's Tooth · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Dusk and Dawn | 0.7% | 188 | 60.6%54% to 67% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 57% · 15,63150.5%50%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 15% · 4,25352.6%51%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 6.7% · 1,85951.2%49%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 4.6% · 1,26353.5%51%–56%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.9% · 79248.4%45%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 28% | 7,627 | 60.0%59% to 61% |
| Guinsoo's Rageblade3,000 gold | 12% | 3,325 | 56.0%54% to 58% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 10% | 2,819 | 58.5%57% to 60% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 6.5% | 1,783 | 50.4%48% to 53% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.6% | 1,549 | 62.0%60% to 64% |
| Terminus3,000 gold | 5.3% | 1,468 | 59.2%57% to 62% |
| Kraken Slayer3,000 gold | 4.5% | 1,244 | 53.1%50% to 56% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 4.3% | 1,195 | 61.7%59% to 64% |
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 4.0% | 1,106 | 54.3%51% to 57% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 3.1% | 867 | 61.5%58% to 65% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion48% · 13,24651.4%51%–52%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion32% · 8,81750.0%49%–51%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion11% · 3,09150.6%49%–52%
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion2.9% · 80153.9%50%–57%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness69% · 19,14652.1%51%–53%
- Berserker's Greaves24% · 6,66449.0%48%–50%
- No boots3.1% · 85939.9%37%–43%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.1% · 29352.2%47%–58%
- Plated Steelcaps0.8% · 23349.8%43%–56%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport67% · 18,53850.7%50%–51%
- Flash and Ghost14% · 3,91952.2%51%–54%
- Flash and Ignite8.6% · 2,38250.0%48%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash8.0% · 2,21451.7%50%–54%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery | 57% | 15,606 | 51.7%51% to 52% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Sorcery | 26% | 7,061 | 50.6%49% to 52% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Sorcery | 8.3% | 2,300 | 48.7%47% to 51% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 2.9% | 805 | 51.2%48% to 55% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Resolve | 2.6% | 714 | 51.4%48% to 55% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 1.1% | 289 | 46.7%41% to 52% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 98%
Primary 98%
61%29%9%0%
85%6%8%
99%0%0%
4%6%89%
Sorcery
secondary 90%
secondary 90%
0%0%0%0%
1%1%1%
1%89%1%
1%0%89%
Resolve
secondary 6%
secondary 6%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
0%2%4%
4%1%2%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 90%Adaptive force 10%
Flex
Adaptive force 97%Move speed 3%
Defense
Health scaling 90%Health 9%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling79% · 21,71450.4%50%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling6.3% · 1,73155.2%53%–58%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health4.9% · 1,36151.4%49%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health3.6% · 98853.0%50%–56%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,083 games, small sample | 1,083 | 47.0% | +20.3 | −18.0 | 0.00±1.18 |
| Bronze3,544 games | 3,544 | 49.7% | +21.4 | −16.8 | +2.20±0.66 |
| Silver4,837 games | 4,837 | 50.5% | +21.5 | −17.0 | +2.50±0.57 |
| Gold5,954 games | 5,954 | 52.4% | +21.6 | −17.4 | +3.20±0.52 |
| Platinum4,943 games | 4,943 | 51.3% | +21.9 | −17.6 | +2.90±0.58 |
| Emerald4,071 games | 4,071 | 51.5% | +21.6 | −18.3 | +2.40±0.64 |
| Diamond1,752 games, small sample | 1,752 | 51.6% | +24.3 | −18.0 | +4.10±1.05 |
| Master825 games, small sample | 825 | 46.3% | +38.3 | −27.9 | +3.10±2.38 |
| Grandmaster10 games, small sample | 10 | 40.0% | +49.0 | −32.0 | +0.40±26.41 |

































































