- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.07
- Games
- 303.6k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 2.3 · 1.1%
- as Top · any role
Kayle Top, patch 26.21: Nashor's Tooth, Dusk and Dawn, Rabadon's Deathcap; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 303,563 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 81% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 3 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 98% | 51.5% | 51.3–51.7% |
| Last Stand | 90% | 51.3% | 51.1–51.5% |
| Absorb Life | 86% | 51.3% | 51.1–51.5% |
| Press the Attack | 50% | 52.1% | 51.9–52.4% |
| Lethal Tempo | 38% | 51.0% | 50.7–51.3% |
| Fleet Footwork | 11% | 50.5% | 49.9–51.0% |
| Presence of Mind | 6.7% | 53.0% | 52.3–53.7% |
| Triumph | 6.1% | 52.9% | 52.2–53.7% |
| Cut Down | 5.2% | 52.9% | 52.1–53.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 4.3% | 53.0% | 52.2–53.9% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 0.7% | 50.6% | 48.5–52.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.4% | 48.3% | 45.3–51.3% |
| Conqueror | 0.2% | 44.4% | 40.8–48.1% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celerity | 88% | 51.4% | 51.2–51.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 88% | 51.4% | 51.2–51.6% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.2% | 52.4% | 50.7–54.0% |
| Manaflow Band | 1.2% | 50.7% | 49.0–52.3% |
| Scorch | 0.9% | 50.7% | 48.9–52.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.7% | 51.8% | 49.8–53.9% |
| Transcendence | 0.6% | 49.8% | 47.6–52.1% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 0.6% | 50.3% | 48.0–52.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.2% | 50.3% | 45.8–54.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.1% | 40.7% | 35.4–46.2% |
| Waterwalking | <0.1% | 57.4% | 51.4–63.2% |
| Summon Aery | <0.1% | 52.0% | 45.9–58.0% |
| Stormraider's Surge | <0.1% | 45.5% | 38.4–52.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 5.5% | 52.9% | 52.2–53.7% |
| Overgrowth | 4.3% | 53.4% | 52.5–54.2% |
| Unflinching | 2.1% | 51.6% | 50.3–52.8% |
| Second Wind | 1.7% | 50.9% | 49.5–52.3% |
| Revitalize | 1.0% | 50.1% | 48.3–51.9% |
| Demolish | 0.5% | 48.9% | 46.3–51.5% |
| Conditioning | 0.4% | 51.3% | 48.6–54.0% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.2% | 46.6% | 42.9–50.3% |
| Shield Bash | <0.1% | 46.4% | 40.5–52.3% |
| Font of Life | <0.1% | 48.4% | 42.4–54.5% |
| GuardianFew games | <0.1% | 44.6% | 33.2–56.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Kayle Top players take on all servers?
Press the Attack, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 47% of 303,563 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Kayle Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Sorcery: 33% of 303,563 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kayle Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 81% of 303,563 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.








































