- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.61
- Games
- 4,238
- a win +20.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 7.4%
- as Mid · any role
Kayn Mid, patch 26.20: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc; Dark Harvest + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,238 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 93%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 79%Set taken in 74% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 34% | 48.2% | 45.6–50.7% |
| Transcendence | 30% | 48.4% | 45.7–51.2% |
| Gathering Storm | 18% | 47.2% | 43.7–50.7% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 18% | 47.7% | 44.1–51.2% |
| Celerity | 12% | 47.9% | 43.6–52.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 11% | 47.4% | 42.9–51.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 6.2% | 47.9% | 41.9–53.9% |
| Scorch | 5.9% | 46.0% | 39.9–52.2% |
| Manaflow Band | 3.7% | 46.8% | 39.2–54.6% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 2.0% | 48.2% | 37.9–58.7% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 1.2% | 38.5% | 26.5–52.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 57% | 46.6% | 44.6–48.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 40% | 46.7% | 44.3–49.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 37% | 46.5% | 44.0–48.9% |
| Dark Harvest | 31% | 46.5% | 43.8–49.2% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 13% | 47.5% | 43.5–51.7% |
| Electrocute | 8.4% | 46.6% | 41.5–51.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 5.5% | 43.7% | 37.5–50.2% |
| Sixth Sense | 5.4% | 43.2% | 36.9–49.7% |
| Hail of Blades | 3.4% | 40.1% | 32.4–48.4% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.5% | 49.2% | 37.3–61.2% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.2% | 44.9% | 31.9–58.7% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 1.1% | 43.5% | 30.2–57.8% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 39% | 49.1% | 46.7–51.5% |
| Triumph | 39% | 49.3% | 46.9–51.7% |
| Conqueror | 34% | 49.2% | 46.7–51.8% |
| Last Stand | 33% | 49.2% | 46.6–51.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 6.3% | 52.2% | 46.3–58.2% |
| Cut Down | 5.0% | 40.1% | 33.7–46.8% |
| Presence of Mind | 3.8% | 44.1% | 36.7–51.8% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 1.5% | 52.4% | 40.3–64.2% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 1.5% | 48.4% | 36.4–60.6% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.0% | 46.5% | 32.5–61.1% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.9% | 35.1% | 21.8–51.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 29% | 47.0% | 44.2–49.8% |
| Magical Footwear | 27% | 46.2% | 43.3–49.0% |
| Cash Back | 3.9% | 50.3% | 42.8–57.8% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 1.8% | 42.1% | 31.7–53.3% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.3% | 31.5% | 20.7–44.7% |
| First StrikeFew games | 1.1% | 48.9% | 35.0–63.0% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.9% | 48.7% | 33.9–63.8% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.6% | 50.0% | 31.4–68.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.9% | 49.3% | 42.5–56.0% |
| Second Wind | 4.2% | 47.2% | 40.0–54.5% |
| Overgrowth | 4.0% | 47.9% | 40.5–55.4% |
| Revitalize | 3.5% | 47.3% | 39.4–55.3% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 2.0% | 48.8% | 38.4–59.3% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.5% | 45.0% | 25.8–65.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Kayn Mid players take on all servers?
Dark Harvest, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 21% of 4,238 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Kayn Mid players use?
Conqueror with Sorcery: 21% of 4,238 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kayn Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 74% of 4,238 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.2% win rate.



















































