- Win
- 43.0%
- ▼7.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.10
- ±0.84
- Games
- 2,638
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 7.7%
- as Support · any role
Kayn Support, last 14 days: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc; Dark Harvest + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,638 games).
Build
Start
×282% · 44.0% won
Spells
Ig
51% · 43.3% won
Skills
44% · 44.2% won
Items 14.5% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Sg
52.8%won12% pick - Eo
51.4%won12% pick - Yg
53.6%won9.5% pick
- Yg
66.7%won13% pick - Eo
43.5%won12% pick - Ga
38.9%won9.7% pick
48.2% won (41.3–55.2) · 197 games
Skill path 36% of games · 43.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc14%48.2%41% to 55%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards2.6%65.7%49% to 79%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse2.3%48.4%32% to 65%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver1.8%58.3%39% to 76%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1.7%39.1%22% to 59%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance1.7%56.5%37% to 74%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse › Black Cleaver1.6%31.8%16% to 53%
- Hubris › Eclipse › Black Cleaver1.5%42.9%24% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E44%44.2%1,029
- ››starts Q E W26%44.6%608
- ››starts W Q E10%44.5%238
- ››starts Q W E4.7%46.0%111
- ››starts W Q EFew games3.1%45.2%73
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.8%39.2% won
- Control Ward 5.0%38.7% won
Boots
- No boots 16%37.2% won
- Plated Steelcaps 13%42.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 35%43.8% won
- Exhaust + Ignite 3.8%36.0% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 14% | 48.2% | 41.3%–55.2% | 197 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.6% | 65.7% | 49.2%–79.2% | 35 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › EclipseFew games | 2.3% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black CleaverFew games | 1.8% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games | 1.7% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver › Death's DanceFew games | 1.7% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse › Black CleaverFew games | 1.6% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Hubris › Eclipse › Black CleaverFew games | 1.5% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 592 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 12% | 52.8% | 41.4%–63.9% | 72 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 12% | 51.4% | 40.0%–62.7% | 70 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 9.5% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 9.1% | 53.7% | 40.6%–66.3% | 54 |
| EclipseFew games | 6.3% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 6.1% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| 5th item, of 185 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 13% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 12% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 46% | 45.2% | 42.4%–48.0% | 1,202 |
| No boots | 16% | 37.2% | 32.7%–42.0% | 419 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 13% | 42.2% | 37.1%–47.5% | 341 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 12% | 41.2% | 35.9%–46.6% | 323 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.0% | 44.6% | 37.6%–51.8% | 184 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 82% | 44.0% | 41.7%–46.2% | 1,845 |
| Health Potion | 5.8% | 39.2% | 31.3%–47.8% | 130 |
| Control Ward | 5.0% | 38.7% | 30.2%–48.0% | 111 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 2.0% | 42.2% | 29.0%–56.7% | 45 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 51% | 43.3% | 40.7%–46.0% | 1,358 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 35% | 43.8% | 40.7%–47.1% | 924 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 3.8% | 36.0% | 27.3%–45.8% | 100 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.3% | 45.9% | 34.0%–58.3% | 61 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 44% | 44.2% | 41.2%–47.3% | 1,029 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 26% | 44.6% | 40.7%–48.6% | 608 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 10% | 44.5% | 38.4%–50.9% | 238 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 4.7% | 46.0% | 37.0%–55.2% | 111 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 3.1% | 45.2% | 34.3%–56.6% | 73 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 36% | 43.3% | 39.9%–46.8% | 778 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 22% | 45.4% | 41.0%–49.9% | 469 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.3% | 46.5% | 38.9%–54.3% | 157 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.8% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| Q W E Q Q R W W W W RFew games | 1.5% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.3% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 57% | 44.2% | 41.7%–46.8% | 1,492 |
| Eclipse | 23% | 42.8% | 38.9%–46.7% | 608 |
| Black Cleaver | 18% | 46.3% | 41.9%–50.8% | 477 |
| Celestial Opposition | 14% | 47.4% | 42.4%–52.4% | 380 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 12% | 47.9% | 42.4%–53.5% | 309 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 10% | 40.7% | 35.1%–46.6% | 275 |
| Death's Dance | 10% | 48.4% | 42.5%–54.3% | 275 |
| Edge of Night | 10% | 47.8% | 41.9%–53.7% | 268 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 9.3% | 49.6% | 43.4%–55.8% | 246 |
| Bastionbreaker | 7.0% | 45.7% | 38.7%–52.9% | 186 |
Questions
What do Kayn Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc: 7% of 2,638 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.2% win rate.
What skill order do Kayn Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 44% of 2,362 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kayn Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 51% of 2,638 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.3% win rate.













































