- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.41
- Games
- 11.5k
- a win +23.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 1.0%
- as Support · any role
Kennen Support, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 11,527 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 71%Flex Adaptive force 93%Defense Health scaling 76%Set taken in 62% of games
Every rune with its win rate46 runes · 4 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 87% | 48.7% | 47.7–49.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 71% | 48.0% | 46.9–49.1% |
| Electrocute | 63% | 48.8% | 47.6–49.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 53% | 48.7% | 47.4–49.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 14% | 51.4% | 48.9–53.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 8.3% | 49.7% | 46.5–52.9% |
| Deep Ward | 7.2% | 50.8% | 47.4–54.2% |
| Sudden Impact | 5.4% | 50.8% | 46.9–54.7% |
| Dark Harvest | 4.0% | 51.3% | 46.8–55.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 2.3% | 52.0% | 46.1–57.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.6% | 48.3% | 41.1–55.6% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.3% | 37.8% | 24.1–53.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 62% | 48.4% | 47.3–49.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 43% | 48.4% | 47.0–49.8% |
| Transcendence | 18% | 48.6% | 46.4–50.7% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 17% | 48.6% | 46.4–50.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 17% | 50.2% | 48.0–52.4% |
| Summon Aery | 11% | 47.4% | 44.7–50.2% |
| Gathering Storm | 9.8% | 51.3% | 48.4–54.2% |
| Celerity | 7.6% | 49.8% | 46.5–53.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 5.8% | 51.9% | 48.1–55.6% |
| Deathfire Touch | 3.3% | 52.3% | 47.3–57.3% |
| Waterwalking | 1.0% | 43.1% | 34.2–52.5% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.9% | 47.6% | 38.3–57.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 18% | 47.3% | 45.1–49.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 11% | 47.8% | 45.1–50.5% |
| First Strike | 8.5% | 46.2% | 43.1–49.3% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 6.4% | 44.4% | 40.9–48.0% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 4.1% | 49.2% | 44.7–53.6% |
| Triple Tonic | 3.8% | 50.1% | 45.5–54.8% |
| Cash Back | 3.5% | 47.4% | 42.6–52.3% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 1.7% | 44.0% | 37.3–50.9% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.3% | 53.9% | 46.0–61.6% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | 0.7% | 52.4% | 41.8–62.7% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.7% | 48.8% | 38.3–59.4% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.5% | 38.9% | 27.0–52.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 4.6% | 48.4% | 44.2–52.6% |
| Overgrowth | 3.0% | 50.3% | 45.0–55.6% |
| Unflinching | 2.1% | 44.5% | 38.4–50.7% |
| Font of Life | 1.3% | 43.2% | 35.5–51.3% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.7% | 51.8% | 41.3–62.1% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.6% | 53.4% | 42.1–64.4% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.5% | 41.4% | 29.6–54.2% |
| AftershockFew games | 0.4% | 44.2% | 30.4–58.9% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.4% | 52.5% | 37.5–67.1% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.2% | 59.1% | 38.7–76.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Kennen Support players take on all servers?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 52% of 11,527 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Kennen Support players use?
Summon Aery with Domination: 10% of 11,527 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Kennen Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 62% of 11,527 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.

















































