- Win
- 39.9%
- ▼10.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −2.30
- ±0.75
- Games
- 2,790
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 2.7%
- as Mid · any role
Kha'Zix Mid, last 30 days: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Profane Hydra; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,790 games).
Build
Start
Hp
33% · 38.7% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 39.2% won
Skills
32% · 39.0% won
Items 4.6% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Profane Hydra
45.9% won (35.1–57.2) · 74 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra4.6%45.9%35% to 57%
- Profane Hydra › Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword3.8%52.5%40% to 64%
- Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Edge of Night2.1%47.1%31% to 63%
- Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Black Cleaver2.0%59.4%42% to 74%
- Hubris › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword1.8%46.4%30% to 64%
- Profane Hydra › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword1.8%64.3%46% to 79%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1.8%39.3%24% to 58%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Hubris1.7%44.4%28% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E32%39.0%841
- ››starts W Q E25%38.2%660
- ››starts Q E W13%42.7%342
- ››starts W Q E6.9%40.7%182
- ››starts Q W E4.3%46.0%113
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 31%39.7% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 23%40.4% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 21%38.5% won
- Armored Advance 11%47.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 19%45.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.7%27.1% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games | 4.6% | 45.9% | 35.1%–57.2% | 74 |
| Profane Hydra › Umbral Glaive › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.8% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Edge of NightFew games | 2.1% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Umbral Glaive › Profane Hydra › Black CleaverFew games | 2.0% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Hubris › Manamune › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 1.8% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Profane Hydra › Manamune › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 1.8% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games | 1.8% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › HubrisFew games | 1.7% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 46% | 40.2% | 37.5%–42.9% | 1,275 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 21% | 38.5% | 34.7%–42.5% | 592 |
| Armored Advance | 11% | 47.6% | 42.0%–53.3% | 296 |
| No boots | 9.8% | 29.0% | 24.0%–34.7% | 272 |
| Immortal Path | 8.1% | 41.3% | 35.1%–47.9% | 225 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 33% | 38.7% | 35.5%–42.0% | 871 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 31% | 39.7% | 36.5%–43.1% | 828 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 23% | 40.4% | 36.5%–44.4% | 597 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 5.5% | 33.1% | 26.0%–41.1% | 145 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 39.2% | 37.1%–41.3% | 2,082 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 45.5% | 41.3%–49.8% | 523 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.7% | 27.1% | 16.6%–41.0% | 48 |
| Teleport + IgniteFew games | 1.4% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 32% | 39.0% | 35.8%–42.3% | 841 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 25% | 38.2% | 34.6%–41.9% | 660 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 13% | 42.7% | 37.6%–48.0% | 342 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 6.9% | 40.7% | 33.8%–47.9% | 182 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.3% | 46.0% | 37.1%–55.2% | 113 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive | 34% | 43.3% | 40.2%–46.5% | 956 |
| Edge of Night | 18% | 47.8% | 43.5%–52.2% | 502 |
| Bastionbreaker | 15% | 47.3% | 42.6%–52.0% | 423 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 14% | 45.9% | 41.0%–50.8% | 388 |
| Black Cleaver | 9.9% | 47.5% | 41.7%–53.4% | 276 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 8.9% | 48.6% | 42.4%–54.8% | 247 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.8% | 40.4% | 34.5%–46.7% | 245 |
| Eclipse | 4.4% | 42.3% | 33.9%–51.1% | 123 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.9% | 48.2% | 39.0%–57.5% | 108 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 3.4% | 59.4% | 49.4%–68.7% | 96 |
Questions
What do Kha'Zix Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Profane Hydra: 3% of 2,790 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.9% win rate.
What skill order do Kha'Zix Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 32% of 2,619 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 39.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kha'Zix Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 2,790 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 39.2% win rate.
















































