Kha'Zix Support build
Jungle99%Support<1%
Off-meta Support
Win rate37.6%−12.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game−1.70±2.06 · Support +2.69
Games444Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.01%as Support
Ban rate2.8%any role
Low sample. 444 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Kha'Zix Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Umbral Glaive (5% of 444 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ug Vc Eo Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 5.2% | 23 | 47.8%29% to 67% |
Ug Vc Ba Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 3.4% | 15 | 46.7%25% to 70% |
Hu Vc Eo Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 2.5% | 11 | 54.6%28% to 79% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 23% · 10441.3%32%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 13% · 5635.7%24%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 6.5% · 2934.5%20%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 6.5% · 2958.6%41%–74%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 5.0% · 2240.9%23%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 65% | 290 | 41.4%36% to 47% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 26% | 115 | 39.1%31% to 48% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 19% | 84 | 38.1%28% to 49% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 13% | 57 | 38.6%27% to 52% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 11% | 51 | 51.0%38% to 64% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 11% | 49 | 40.8%28% to 55% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 11% | 47 | 27.7%17% to 42% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 6.8% | 30 | 40.0%25% to 58% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 5.2% | 23 | 26.1%13% to 46% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 5.0% | 22 | 59.1%39% to 77% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion73% · 32639.3%34%–45%
- Control Ward4.1% · 1827.8%13%–51%
- Health Potion3.2% · 1421.4%8%–48%
- Long Sword, 2 × Health Potion2.5% · 1163.6%35%–85%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity61% · 26938.3%33%–44%
- No boots14% · 6428.1%19%–40%
- Boots of Swiftness12% · 5242.3%30%–56%
- Mercury's Treads5.9% · 2650.0%32%–68%
- Gluttonous Greaves3.4% · 1533.3%15%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite64% · 28439.1%34%–45%
- Exhaust and Flash22% · 9735.1%26%–45%
- Exhaust and Ignite3.6% · 1631.3%14%–56%
- Ghost and Ignite3.2% · 1442.9%21%–67%
Questions
What do Kha'Zix Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Edge of Night: 5% of 444 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.8% win rate.
What skill order do Kha'Zix Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 23% of 444 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kha'Zix Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 64% of 444 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 39.1% win rate.

























