- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±2.36
- Games
- 478
- a win +28.0 · a loss −20.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.76%
- as Support · any role
Kog'Maw Support, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 478 games).
Low sample. 478 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×293% · 43.4% won
Spells
He
54% · 43.8% won
Skills
17% · 45.3% won
Items 19.2% of games with a core
- Dusk and Dawn
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Vs
48.7%won19% · 11pick, 11 games
60.0% won (44.6–73.7) · 40 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 13% of games · 45.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap19%60.0%45% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games17%45.3%75
- ››starts E Q EFew games11%31.3%48
- ››starts W E QFew games8.8%66.7%39
- ››starts W E QFew games7.7%41.2%34
- ››starts W Q EFew games6.8%33.3%30
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games11%39.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games6.7%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games20%42.3% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games9.2%43.2% won
Every option as a table30 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 71% | 44.3% | 39.1%–49.6% | 339 |
| No bootsFew games | 11% | 39.6% | 27.6%–53.1% | 53 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 6.7% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.4% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 43.4% | 38.7%–48.1% | 422 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 54% | 43.8% | 37.8%–49.9% | 256 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 20% | 42.3% | 32.9%–52.2% | 97 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 9.2% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 7.5% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 17% | 45.3% | 34.6%–56.6% | 75 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q EFew games | 11% | 31.3% | 20.0%–45.3% | 48 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E QFew games | 8.8% | 66.7% | 51.0%–79.4% | 39 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 7.7% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 6.8% | 33.3% | 19.2%–51.2% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 13% | 45.5% | 33.0%–58.5% | 55 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 8.6% | 63.9% | 47.6%–77.5% | 36 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.2% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.2% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.8% | 25.0% | 11.2%–46.9% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 74% | 46.3% | 41.2%–51.5% | 354 |
| Luden's Echo | 45% | 43.9% | 37.4%–50.6% | 214 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 15% | 43.1% | 32.3%–54.6% | 72 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 9.6% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.0% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.2% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 7.7% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.9% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 6.3% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 6.1% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
Questions
What do Kog'Maw Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 8% of 478 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 60.0% win rate.
What skill order do Kog'Maw Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 17% of 444 games with a skill order in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 45.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kog'Maw Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 54% of 478 games in Diamond and above, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.






































