- Win
- 47.8%
- ▼2.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.24
- Games
- 27.4k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 2.8 · 1.5%
- as Top · any role
Ambessa Top on KR, patch 26.20: Eclipse, Spear of Shojin, Death's Dance; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 27,424 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 98%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health 93%Set taken in 92% of games
Every rune with its win rate45 runes · 5 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second Wind | 77% | 47.3% | 46.7–48.0% |
| Shield Bash | 74% | 48.4% | 47.7–49.1% |
| Overgrowth | 74% | 46.8% | 46.1–47.5% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 64% | 47.7% | 47.0–48.5% |
| Bone Plating | 15% | 48.7% | 47.2–50.2% |
| Unflinching | 7.1% | 49.5% | 47.2–51.7% |
| Revitalize | 2.5% | 50.1% | 46.4–53.9% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.3% | 45.7% | 35.9–55.8% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.2% | 40.9% | 29.9–53.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 39% | 49.2% | 48.3–50.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 37% | 48.8% | 47.8–49.8% |
| Electrocute | 9.6% | 50.4% | 48.5–52.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 5.6% | 51.2% | 48.7–53.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 3.3% | 48.4% | 45.1–51.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 2.4% | 54.5% | 50.6–58.3% |
| Deep Ward | 0.8% | 53.7% | 47.0–60.2% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.4% | 50.0% | 41.1–59.0% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 0.2% | 40.9% | 29.9–53.0% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | <0.1% | 45.0% | 25.8–65.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 35% | 47.2% | 46.2–48.2% |
| Magical Footwear | 31% | 47.2% | 46.1–48.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 7.3% | 48.2% | 46.0–50.3% |
| Triple Tonic | 2.5% | 51.5% | 47.7–55.2% |
| Cash Back | 1.5% | 51.5% | 46.6–56.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.5% | 48.1% | 39.7–56.6% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.3% | 51.1% | 40.9–61.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 22% | 46.2% | 45.0–47.5% |
| Triumph | 22% | 46.4% | 45.1–47.6% |
| Last Stand | 21% | 46.2% | 45.0–47.5% |
| Conqueror | 21% | 46.3% | 45.0–47.6% |
| Cut Down | 0.8% | 49.8% | 43.2–56.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 0.6% | 44.0% | 36.4–51.8% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.3% | 49.4% | 38.6–60.2% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.3% | 39.4% | 28.9–51.1% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.2% | 42.9% | 30.8–55.9% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.1% | 37.1% | 23.2–53.7% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.1% | 45.2% | 29.2–62.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimbus Cloak | 4.9% | 50.7% | 48.0–53.4% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 4.8% | 50.7% | 48.0–53.4% |
| Scorch | 4.8% | 51.1% | 48.4–53.8% |
| Transcendence | 4.3% | 50.8% | 48.0–53.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.6% | 48.1% | 40.3–55.9% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 0.3% | 39.3% | 29.8–49.7% |
| CelerityFew games | 0.3% | 45.5% | 34.8–56.5% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 0.2% | 45.2% | 31.2–60.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Ambessa Top players take on KR?
Grasp of the Undying, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 37% of 27,424 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Ambessa Top players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 21% of 27,424 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Ambessa Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health: 92% of 27,424 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.8% win rate.
















































