- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.33
- Games
- 14.6k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.45 · 2.6%
- as Mid · any role
Cho'Gath Mid on KR, last 30 days: Rod of Ages, Riftmaker, Warmog's Armor; Hail of Blades + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 14,581 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×285% · 50.1% won
Spells
Ig
59% · 50.2% won
Skills
17% · 50.3% won
Items 8.5% of games with a core
- Rod of Ages
- Riftmaker
- Warmog's Armor
- Th
56.8%won15% pick - Jt
55.4%won11% pick - Dm
59.1%won10% pick
- Jt
53.1%won16% pick - Th
55.9%won11% pick - Ro
49.5%won7.2% pick
56.3% won (52.6–59.8) · 736 games
Skill path 13% of games · 51.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Warmog's Armor8.5%56.3%53% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Dead Man's Plate5.0%58.4%54% to 63%
- Rod of Ages › Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker4.0%55.1%50% to 60%
- Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Thornmail2.5%50.5%44% to 57%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Thornmail2.1%49.2%42% to 56%
- Rod of Ages › Imperial Mandate › Riftmaker2.0%55.6%48% to 63%
- Rod of Ages › Hextech Rocketbelt › Thornmail1.4%49.6%41% to 58%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate1.4%53.0%44% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W17%50.3%2,408
- ››starts E Q W16%48.5%2,306
- ››starts Q E Q9.4%52.2%1,351
- ››starts Q E W9.2%47.2%1,329
- ››starts Q E W9.0%49.7%1,297
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 7.2%50.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 4.3%48.6% won
Boots
- Armored Advance Highest win23%51.9% won
- Swiftmarch 17%50.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 37%49.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.3%48.8% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Warmog's Armor | 8.5% | 56.3% | 52.6%–59.8% | 736 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Dead Man's Plate | 5.0% | 58.4% | 53.7%–63.0% | 428 |
| Rod of Ages › Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker | 4.0% | 55.1% | 49.8%–60.3% | 343 |
| Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Thornmail | 2.5% | 50.5% | 43.8%–57.1% | 214 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Thornmail | 2.1% | 49.2% | 41.9%–56.4% | 179 |
| Rod of Ages › Imperial Mandate › Riftmaker | 2.0% | 55.6% | 48.1%–62.8% | 171 |
| Rod of Ages › Hextech Rocketbelt › Thornmail | 1.4% | 49.6% | 40.9%–58.3% | 123 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate | 1.4% | 53.0% | 44.0%–61.8% | 117 |
| 4th item, of 4,086 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 15% | 56.8% | 52.9%–60.7% | 607 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 11% | 55.4% | 50.6%–60.0% | 430 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 10% | 59.1% | 54.3%–63.6% | 425 |
| Unending Despair | 8.1% | 59.4% | 54.0%–64.6% | 330 |
| Warmog's Armor | 6.1% | 59.0% | 52.8%–64.9% | 251 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.0% | 56.7% | 50.5%–62.8% | 245 |
| 5th item, of 1,296 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 16% | 53.1% | 46.4%–59.8% | 207 |
| Thornmail | 11% | 55.9% | 47.7%–63.7% | 145 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.2% | 49.5% | 39.5%–59.4% | 93 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 7.0% | 58.2% | 48.0%–67.8% | 91 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 6.9% | 52.2% | 42.0%–62.2% | 90 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 5.8% | 58.7% | 47.4%–69.1% | 75 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 39% | 50.2% | 48.9%–51.5% | 5,719 |
| Armored Advance | 23% | 51.9% | 50.2%–53.6% | 3,379 |
| Swiftmarch | 17% | 50.4% | 48.4%–52.3% | 2,543 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 12% | 51.7% | 49.3%–54.0% | 1,747 |
| No boots | 4.9% | 33.9% | 30.6%–37.5% | 713 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 50.1% | 49.2%–51.0% | 12,364 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 7.2% | 50.2% | 47.2%–53.2% | 1,050 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 4.3% | 48.6% | 44.7%–52.5% | 630 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.9% | 53.8% | 45.3%–62.1% | 132 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 59% | 50.2% | 49.1%–51.2% | 8,539 |
| Flash + Teleport | 37% | 49.8% | 48.5%–51.1% | 5,464 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.3% | 48.8% | 43.4%–54.2% | 328 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.1% | 46.2% | 38.5%–54.0% | 156 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 17% | 50.3% | 48.3%–52.3% | 2,408 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 16% | 48.5% | 46.5%–50.5% | 2,306 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 9.4% | 52.2% | 49.5%–54.8% | 1,351 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.2% | 47.2% | 44.5%–49.9% | 1,329 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 9.0% | 49.7% | 46.9%–52.4% | 1,297 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 51.9% | 49.6%–54.1% | 1,866 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 13% | 50.2% | 47.9%–52.6% | 1,809 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 8.6% | 52.7% | 49.9%–55.5% | 1,201 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.7% | 48.7% | 45.5%–51.9% | 927 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 6.4% | 50.2% | 47.0%–53.5% | 896 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.9% | 48.4% | 44.7%–52.1% | 680 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 40% | 49.7% | 48.5%–51.0% | 5,859 |
| Heartsteel | 23% | 52.4% | 50.7%–54.1% | 3,354 |
| Thornmail | 22% | 53.1% | 51.3%–54.8% | 3,143 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 13% | 58.0% | 55.8%–60.2% | 1,917 |
| Hollow Radiance | 10.0% | 53.5% | 51.0%–56.1% | 1,457 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 7.9% | 54.9% | 52.1%–57.8% | 1,154 |
| Unending Despair | 7.5% | 58.2% | 55.3%–61.1% | 1,092 |
| Imperial Mandate | 7.4% | 49.4% | 46.4%–52.4% | 1,079 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.5% | 53.7% | 50.6%–56.9% | 953 |
| Force of Nature | 5.0% | 53.1% | 49.5%–56.7% | 731 |
Questions
What do Cho'Gath Mid players build first on KR?
The most played core is Rod of Ages, then Riftmaker, then Warmog's Armor: 5% of 14,581 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.3% win rate.
What skill order do Cho'Gath Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 17% of 14,423 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Cho'Gath Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 14,581 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.2% win rate.


















































