- Win
- 46.7%
- ▼3.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.97
- Games
- 2,028
- a win +23.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.28 · 2.7%
- as Support · any role
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×286% · 46.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
42% · 45.9% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
19% · 44.4% won
Items 4.8% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Kaenic Rookern
4th
- Ud
51.4% won15% pick - Th
44.8% won12% pick - Dm
40.7% won11% pick
51.3% won (36.2–66.1) · 39 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps34% · 45.9% won
Skill path 16% of games · 43.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern4.8%51.3%36% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Dead Man's Plate4.8%43.6%29% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W19%44.4%392
- ››starts Q E W14%47.1%289
- ››starts Q W E13%45.5%264
- ››starts Q E W7.9%41.0%161
- ››starts E Q W7.2%53.1%147
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion86% · 46.7% won · 1,735 games
- Health Potion Few games4.5%47.3% won
- Control Ward Few games2.1%46.5% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps34% · 45.9% won · 690 games
- Boots of Swiftness 21%52.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 20%48.2% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite42% · 45.9% won · 858 games
- Exhaust + Flash 42%48.4% won
- Flash + Heal 11%44.2% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Kaenic RookernFew games | 4.8% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 4.8% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| 4th item, of 242 games that reached it | ||||
| Unending DespairFew games | 15% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| ThornmailFew games | 12% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 11% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 34% | 45.9% | 42.3%–49.7% | 690 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 21% | 52.1% | 47.4%–56.9% | 420 |
| Mercury's Treads | 20% | 48.2% | 43.4%–53.1% | 398 |
| No boots | 11% | 40.4% | 34.3%–46.9% | 230 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.5% | 46.9% | 40.0%–53.9% | 192 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 46.7% | 44.4%–49.1% | 1,735 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.5% | 47.3% | 37.3%–57.4% | 91 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.1% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 42% | 45.9% | 42.6%–49.3% | 858 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 42% | 48.4% | 45.1%–51.8% | 849 |
| Flash + Heal | 11% | 44.2% | 38.0%–50.6% | 233 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 2.7% | 41.8% | 29.7%–55.0% | 55 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 19% | 44.4% | 39.6%–49.3% | 392 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 14% | 47.1% | 41.4%–52.8% | 289 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 13% | 45.5% | 39.6%–51.5% | 264 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.9% | 41.0% | 33.7%–48.7% | 161 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 7.2% | 53.1% | 45.0%–61.0% | 147 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 16% | 43.2% | 37.4%–49.3% | 259 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 10% | 43.5% | 36.2%–51.0% | 168 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 50.6% | 43.1%–58.1% | 168 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.8% | 42.9% | 34.1%–52.1% | 112 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.0% | 58.6% | 48.7%–67.8% | 99 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.4% | 54.8% | 43.4%–65.7% | 73 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 33% | 46.4% | 42.7%–50.2% | 659 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 31% | 44.8% | 41.0%–48.7% | 636 |
| Celestial Opposition | 30% | 45.4% | 41.5%–49.4% | 612 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 27% | 49.4% | 45.2%–53.5% | 547 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 15% | 50.6% | 45.1%–56.2% | 308 |
| Imperial Mandate | 11% | 47.1% | 40.7%–53.6% | 225 |
| Riftmaker | 7.9% | 45.3% | 37.9%–53.1% | 161 |
| Unending Despair | 6.9% | 50.0% | 41.8%–58.2% | 140 |
| Rod of Ages | 6.1% | 47.6% | 39.0%–56.3% | 124 |
| Warmog's Armor | 6.1% | 44.7% | 36.2%–53.5% | 123 |
Questions
What do Cho'Gath Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Thornmail, then Kaenic Rookern: 2% of 2,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.3% win rate.
What skill order do Cho'Gath Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 19% of 2,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Cho'Gath Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 42% of 2,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.9% win rate.









































