- Win
- 45.0%
- ▼5.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±1.68
- Games
- 691
- a win +24.4 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 0.88%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 691 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×291% · 44.4% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
88% · 45.6% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
57% · 43.5% won
Items 8.9% of games with a core
- Dusk and Dawn
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
4th
- Zh
29.4% won30% pick
38.1% won (20.8–59.1) · 21 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes71% · 47.4% won
Skill path 56% of games · 43.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass8.9%38.1%21% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W57%43.5%395
- ››starts E Q W15%53.4%103
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.9%58.8%34
- ››starts E W QFew games4.3%30.0%30
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion91% · 44.4% won · 629 games
- Health Potion Few games3.5%45.8% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes71% · 47.4% won · 491 games
- No boots Few games12%33.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games5.8%47.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite88% · 45.6% won · 605 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games9.7%37.3% won
Every option as a table27 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.9% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 71% | 47.4% | 43.1%–51.9% | 491 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 33.7% | 24.6%–44.2% | 86 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 5.8% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 5.2% | 38.9% | 24.8%–55.1% | 36 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 2.9% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 44.4% | 40.5%–48.3% | 629 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.5% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 45.6% | 41.7%–49.6% | 605 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 9.7% | 37.3% | 26.7%–49.3% | 67 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 57% | 43.5% | 38.7%–48.5% | 395 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 15% | 53.4% | 43.8%–62.7% | 103 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.9% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 4.3% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 56% | 43.8% | 38.3%–49.4% | 304 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 14% | 55.1% | 44.1%–65.7% | 78 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.4% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.3% | 26.1% | 12.6%–46.5% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 65% | 46.4% | 41.8%–51.1% | 446 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 45% | 46.5% | 41.0%–52.0% | 310 |
| Stormsurge | 19% | 50.0% | 41.6%–58.4% | 132 |
| Celestial Opposition | 18% | 38.8% | 30.6%–47.7% | 121 |
| Lich Bane | 17% | 48.7% | 39.9%–57.7% | 117 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.1% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| BloodsongFew games | 7.2% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 4.3% | 86.7% | 70.3%–94.7% | 30 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 3.0% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
Questions
What do Ekko Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 3% of 691 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.1% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 57% of 691 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 691 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.6% win rate.


































