Ezreal Support build on KR
Off-meta Support
Win rate44.0%−6.0 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.10±1.22 · Support +3.58
Games1,531Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.0%as Support
Ban rate7.9%any role
Ezreal Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Umbral Glaive (16% of 1,531 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ug Vc Ba Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 16% | 242 | 52.1%46% to 58% |
Vc Ba Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Serylda's Grudge | 2.5% | 38 | 52.6%37% to 68% |
Vc Ug Ba Voltaic Cyclosword · Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker | 2.3% | 35 | 57.1%41% to 72% |
Ug Vc Sg Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 2.2% | 34 | 61.8%45% to 76% |
Vc Ba Ug Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Umbral Glaive | 1.5% | 23 | 56.5%37% to 74% |
Ug Ba Vc Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.3% | 20 | 35.0%18% to 57% |
Vc Ug Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Umbral Glaive · Serylda's Grudge | 1.0% | 15 | 40.0%20% to 64% |
Ug Vc Sf Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serpent's Fang | 0.9% | 13 | 61.5%36% to 82% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 73% · 1,11345.3%42%–48%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 9.0% · 13742.3%34%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 2.9% · 4445.5%32%–60%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.4% · 3638.9%25%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 1.1% · 1631.3%14%–56%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 77% | 1,178 | 44.4%42% to 47% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 16% | 245 | 50.2%44% to 56% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 15% | 235 | 45.1%39% to 52% |
| Trinity Force3,333 gold | 5.8% | 89 | 43.8%34% to 54% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 5.6% | 86 | 45.4%35% to 56% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 4.1% | 63 | 44.4%33% to 57% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 3.2% | 49 | 38.8%26% to 53% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 3.2% | 49 | 49.0%36% to 63% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 3.2% | 49 | 46.9%34% to 61% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 2.9% | 45 | 53.3%39% to 67% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion89% · 1,37044.4%42%–47%
- Health Potion2.3% · 3537.1%23%–54%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.0% · 1533.3%15%–58%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity78% · 1,19344.6%42%–47%
- No boots13% · 19336.3%30%–43%
- Sorcerer's Shoes4.6% · 7047.1%36%–59%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.6% · 2552.0%34%–70%
- Boots of Swiftness1.1% · 1637.5%18%–61%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal50% · 76744.3%41%–48%
- Flash and Ignite23% · 35942.9%38%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash16% · 24144.8%39%–51%
- Flash and Barrier8.6% · 13239.4%31%–48%
Questions
What do Ezreal Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 16% of 1,531 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.1% win rate.
What skill order do Ezreal Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 73% of 1,531 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ezreal Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 50% of 1,531 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.3% win rate.

























