- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.10
- Games
- 167.8k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 17.0 · 8.2%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Items 57.7% of games with a core · 50.9% won
- Trinity Force
- Manamune
- Spear of Shojin
- S
50.7% won49% pick - S
51.7% won17% pick - E
54.7% won16% pick
- E
50.2% won24% pick - F
49.2% won24% pick - S
51.3% won17% pick
50.9% won (50.5–51.3) · 65,531 games
Start
- Doran's Bow
- Health Potion ×2
71% · 46.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
77% · 47.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Barrier
80% · 46.5% won
or E
F
13%
Skills · max
89% · 47.1% won
or ›› 5.1%









Runes Lethal Tempo + Inspiration
or Press the Attack + Inspiration 9.5%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver23rd of 27
Gold and Platinum26th of 26
Emerald and Diamond27th of 27
Master+27th of 28
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best supports with Ezreal
- Leona5,436 games49.8%+0.1
- Braum2,934 games49.7%−0.6
- Senna3,615 games49.1%+0.9
Most played
- Karma16,784 games46.8%
- Lux12,325 games47.8%
- Seraphine8,096 games48.1%
Other Bot picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron4,520 games | 4,520 | 44.8% | +21.8 | −18.4 | −0.40rank +0.80, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,520 games |
| Bronze18,985 games | 18,985 | 47.8% | +22.0 | −17.3 | +1.60rank +2.40, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 18,985 games |
| Silver31,320 games | 31,320 | 47.4% | +21.5 | −17.5 | +1.10rank +2.39, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 31,320 games |
| Gold37,280 games | 37,280 | 46.5% | +21.1 | −17.7 | +0.50rank +2.29, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 37,280 games |
| Platinum32,935 games | 32,935 | 46.1% | +20.7 | −18.0 | 0.00rank +1.96, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 32,935 games |
| Emerald22,684 games | 22,684 | 46.2% | +20.3 | −18.4 | −0.30rank +1.60, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 22,684 games |
| Diamond8,916 games | 8,916 | 46.4% | +20.8 | −17.6 | +0.40rank +2.30, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 8,916 games |
| Master5,000 games | 5,000 | 46.3% | +20.3 | −19.0 | −0.70rank +1.52, ±0.56, the 95% range, over 5,000 games |
| Grandmaster258 games | 258 | 43.0% | +21.2 | −19.9 | −2.20rank +0.98, ±2.54, the 95% range, over 258 games |
| Challenger133 games | 133 | 43.6% | +20.9 | −20.2 | −2.30rank +0.77, ±3.52, the 95% range, over 133 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Questions
Is Ezreal Bot good right now?
Grade D, 26th of 28 Bot picks: 46.6% won over 167,818 games in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Ezreal Bot net a game?
+0.40 LP a game (±0.10) in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.07.
Which lanes are hardest for Ezreal Bot?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20 are Lux (36.8%), Master Yi (36.6%), Katarina (39.3%).
Who does Ezreal Bot win most with?
Zyra Support: the pair won 50.5% of 2,354 games in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20, +2.1 points over what the two alone would win.
Does Ezreal Bot win more in short or long games?
Ezreal Bot wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 49.5% in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.



























































