EzrealBot

26th of 28 BotAll ranks

Bot91%Support5%
Win
46.6%
▼3.4 vs Bot
LP a game
+0.40
±0.10
Games
167.8k
a win +21.1 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
17.0 · 8.2%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 167,818 games

Items 57.7% of games with a core · 50.9% won

  1. Trinity Force
  2. Manamune
  3. Spear of Shojin
4th
  • S50.7% won49% pick
  • S51.7% won17% pick
  • E54.7% won16% pick
5th
  • E50.2% won24% pick
  • F49.2% won24% pick
  • S51.3% won17% pick

50.9% won (50.5–51.3) · 65,531 games

Start

  • Doran's Bow
  • Health Potion ×2

71% · 46.6% won

Boots

  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity

77% · 47.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Barrier

80% · 46.5% won

or EF 13%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

89% · 47.1% won

or 5.1%

RunesLethal Tempo + Inspiration
Precision
Inspiration
Exact page · 51.9%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Inspiration

or Press the Attack + Inspiration 9.5%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Lux36.8%−5.4 points against what the two win rates suggest209 · met 0.1%
  2. Master Yi36.6%−4.6 points against what the two win rates suggest142 · met 0.1%
  3. Katarina39.3%−4.2 points against what the two win rates suggest323 · met 0.2%

Best

  1. Syndra53.3%+5.0 points against what the two win rates suggest289 · met 0.2%
  2. Hwei52.2%+4.8 points against what the two win rates suggest224 · met 0.1%
  3. Vel'Koz54.3%+4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest210 · met 0.1%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver23rd of 27
  • Gold and Platinum26th of 26
  • Emerald and Diamond27th of 27
  • Master+27th of 28

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best supports with Ezreal

Zyra50.5%2,354 games · +2.1 vs 48.4% expected
  1. Leona5,436 games49.8%+0.1
  2. Braum2,934 games49.7%−0.6
  3. Senna3,615 games49.1%+0.9

Most played

  1. Karma16,784 games46.8%
  2. Lux12,325 games47.8%
  3. Seraphine8,096 games48.1%

Other Bot picks

  1. Kai'Sa50.4%
  2. Caitlyn49.5%
  3. Jhin50.2%
  4. Ezreal46.6%
  5. Jinx52.1%
  6. Tristana51.2%
  7. Lucian49.7%
  8. Miss Fortune49.9%
  9. Aphelios50.0%
  10. Ashe49.2%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.1 · a loss −17.810 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Ezreal by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron4,520 games4,52044.8%+21.8−18.4−0.40rank +0.80, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,520 games
Bronze18,985 games18,98547.8%+22.0−17.3+1.60rank +2.40, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 18,985 games
Silver31,320 games31,32047.4%+21.5−17.5+1.10rank +2.39, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 31,320 games
Gold37,280 games37,28046.5%+21.1−17.7+0.50rank +2.29, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 37,280 games
Platinum32,935 games32,93546.1%+20.7−18.00.00rank +1.96, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 32,935 games
Emerald22,684 games22,68446.2%+20.3−18.4−0.30rank +1.60, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 22,684 games
Diamond8,916 games8,91646.4%+20.8−17.6+0.40rank +2.30, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 8,916 games
Master5,000 games5,00046.3%+20.3−19.0−0.70rank +1.52, ±0.56, the 95% range, over 5,000 games
Grandmaster258 games25843.0%+21.2−19.9−2.20rank +0.98, ±2.54, the 95% range, over 258 games
Challenger133 games13343.6%+20.9−20.2−2.30rank +0.77, ±3.52, the 95% range, over 133 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 20–24 min: 49.5%7 lengths

Questions

Is Ezreal Bot good right now?

Grade D, 26th of 28 Bot picks: 46.6% won over 167,818 games in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Ezreal Bot net a game?

+0.40 LP a game (±0.10) in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.07.

Which lanes are hardest for Ezreal Bot?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20 are Lux (36.8%), Master Yi (36.6%), Katarina (39.3%).

Who does Ezreal Bot win most with?

Zyra Support: the pair won 50.5% of 2,354 games in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20, +2.1 points over what the two alone would win.

Does Ezreal Bot win more in short or long games?

Ezreal Bot wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 49.5% in all ranks on KR, patch 26.20.

Keep going