- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.20
- Games
- 41.3k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 0.38%
- as Jungle · any role
Fiddlesticks Jungle on KR, last 30 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 41,341 games).
Build
Start

48% · 52.0% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 51.1% won
Skills
39% · 52.2% won
Items 24.4% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
56.7%won23% pick - Rd
57.9%won17% pick - Vs
59.3%won14% pick
- Rd
58.2%won27% pick - Vs
58.3%won14% pick - Bv
59.9%won12% pick
53.2% won (51.9–54.5) · 5,513 games
Skill path 38% of games · 54.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass24%53.2%52% to 54%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame12%54.2%52% to 56%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass8.9%52.9%51% to 55%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.0%55.0%52% to 58%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame4.4%56.7%54% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment2.1%59.1%55% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts W E W39%52.2%15,719
- ››starts W E Q24%48.4%9,860
- ››starts W Q W16%52.3%6,456
- ››starts W Q E8.9%51.0%3,617
- ››starts W E Q4.1%53.9%1,642
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 23%49.8% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 14%51.2% won
Boots
- No boots 5.2%42.9% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 3.3%47.6% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.1%48.8% won
- Smite + Ignite Few games0.1%52.8% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 53.2% | 51.9%–54.5% | 5,513 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 12% | 54.2% | 52.3%–56.1% | 2,659 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.9% | 52.9% | 50.7%–55.0% | 2,022 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.0% | 55.0% | 52.4%–57.7% | 1,359 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 4.4% | 56.7% | 53.6%–59.7% | 1,002 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment | 2.1% | 59.1% | 54.6%–63.5% | 467 |
| 4th item, of 9,091 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 23% | 56.7% | 54.5%–58.8% | 2,089 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 57.9% | 55.4%–60.3% | 1,516 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 56.1% | 53.4%–58.8% | 1,305 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 59.3% | 56.5%–62.0% | 1,250 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.0% | 57.4% | 54.0%–60.8% | 822 |
| Morellonomicon | 7.1% | 55.1% | 51.3%–58.9% | 644 |
| 5th item, of 2,497 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 58.2% | 54.4%–61.9% | 667 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 58.3% | 53.1%–63.3% | 350 |
| Banshee's Veil | 12% | 59.9% | 54.3%–65.2% | 309 |
| Shadowflame | 10% | 58.3% | 52.2%–64.3% | 252 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.8% | 58.5% | 51.8%–64.8% | 219 |
| Morellonomicon | 8.1% | 52.7% | 45.9%–59.5% | 201 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 89% | 51.6% | 51.1%–52.1% | 36,825 |
| No boots | 5.2% | 42.9% | 40.8%–45.0% | 2,164 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 3.3% | 47.6% | 45.0%–50.3% | 1,353 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.2% | 51.5% | 47.0%–56.0% | 474 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 0.6% | 53.9% | 47.6%–60.0% | 245 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 48% | 52.0% | 51.2%–52.6% | 19,869 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 23% | 49.8% | 48.8%–50.8% | 9,349 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 14% | 51.2% | 50.0%–52.5% | 5,982 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 12% | 50.1% | 48.7%–51.5% | 4,791 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 51.1% | 50.6%–51.6% | 41,244 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.1% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.1% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 39% | 52.2% | 51.4%–52.9% | 15,719 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 24% | 48.4% | 47.4%–49.3% | 9,860 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 16% | 52.3% | 51.1%–53.6% | 6,456 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 8.9% | 51.0% | 49.4%–52.6% | 3,617 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 4.1% | 53.9% | 51.5%–56.3% | 1,642 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 38% | 54.2% | 53.3%–55.0% | 13,999 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 19% | 51.1% | 49.9%–52.2% | 7,151 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 15% | 54.2% | 52.9%–55.5% | 5,714 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.6% | 53.0% | 51.2%–54.8% | 2,841 |
| W E Q Q W R W W W Q R | 2.9% | 47.7% | 44.7%–50.7% | 1,074 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 2.4% | 49.3% | 46.0%–52.6% | 876 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 30% | 52.0% | 51.1%–52.9% | 12,537 |
| Shadowflame | 29% | 55.4% | 54.5%–56.3% | 12,034 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 10.0% | 59.3% | 57.8%–60.8% | 4,124 |
| Void Staff | 7.2% | 55.0% | 53.2%–56.8% | 2,969 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.0% | 58.3% | 56.4%–60.3% | 2,477 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.1% | 52.0% | 49.6%–54.4% | 1,688 |
| Stormsurge | 4.0% | 57.3% | 54.9%–59.6% | 1,655 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.0% | 81.1% | 78.8%–83.2% | 1,227 |
| Blackfire Torch | 2.1% | 55.9% | 52.6%–59.1% | 882 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.0% | 56.0% | 52.6%–59.3% | 834 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Jungle players build first on KR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 13% of 41,341 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.2% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, E, W: 39% of 40,456 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 41,341 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.1% win rate.











































