- Win
- 30.2%
- ▼19.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- −4.60
- ±2.69
- Games
- 258
- a win +26.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 15.2%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 258 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×278% · 31.8% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
77% · 29.8% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
38% · 27.3% won
Items 14.0% of games with a core
- Essence Reaver
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
53.9% won (29.1–76.8) · 13 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity54% · 31.7% won
Skill path 39% of games · 24.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E Q WFew games38%27.3%99
- ››starts Q E WFew games22%37.9%58
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion78% · 31.8% won · 201 games
- Health Potion Few games8.9%8.7% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity54% · 31.7% won · 139 games
- No boots Few games23%27.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite77% · 29.8% won · 198 games
Every option as a table13 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 54% | 31.7% | 24.5%–39.8% | 139 |
| No bootsFew games | 23% | 27.1% | 17.4%–39.6% | 59 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 31.8% | 25.8%–38.6% | 201 |
| Health PotionFew games | 8.9% | 8.7% | 2.4%–26.8% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 29.8% | 23.9%–36.5% | 198 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 38% | 27.3% | 19.5%–36.8% | 99 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 22% | 37.9% | 26.6%–50.8% | 58 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 39% | 24.4% | 16.4%–34.7% | 82 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 24% | 39.2% | 27.0%–52.9% | 51 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 56% | 31.3% | 24.3%–39.2% | 144 |
| MalignanceFew games | 24% | 35.5% | 24.7%–47.9% | 62 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 20% | 35.3% | 23.6%–49.0% | 51 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 11% | 24.1% | 12.2%–42.1% | 29 |
Questions
What do Gangplank Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Essence Reaver, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 5% of 258 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.9% win rate.
What skill order do Gangplank Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 38% of 258 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 27.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Gangplank Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 258 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 29.8% win rate.





















