- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.25
- Games
- 26.5k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.84 · 7.5%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid on KR, last 30 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 26,493 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 95%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 63%Set taken in 60% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 66% | 48.8% | 48.0–49.5% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 62% | 48.9% | 48.1–49.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 55% | 48.7% | 47.9–49.5% |
| Gathering Storm | 47% | 47.8% | 46.9–48.7% |
| Scorch | 19% | 51.5% | 50.1–52.8% |
| Transcendence | 7.2% | 50.2% | 47.9–52.4% |
| Celerity | 3.5% | 51.0% | 47.8–54.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.3% | 50.1% | 44.8–55.5% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.2% | 49.1% | 36.6–61.7% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.2% | 54.4% | 40.2–67.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.2% | 35.6% | 23.2–50.2% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 0.1% | 50.0% | 34.8–65.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 36% | 47.9% | 46.9–48.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 36% | 47.8% | 46.8–48.8% |
| Cosmic Insight | 27% | 48.4% | 47.2–49.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 26% | 48.3% | 47.1–49.4% |
| Cash Back | 18% | 46.5% | 45.1–47.9% |
| First Strike | 14% | 46.3% | 44.7–47.9% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 2.1% | 52.8% | 48.6–56.9% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 19% | 48.6% | 47.2–49.9% |
| Legend: Haste | 17% | 48.4% | 46.9–49.9% |
| Presence of Mind | 9.1% | 49.5% | 47.5–51.5% |
| Last Stand | 4.4% | 50.9% | 48.0–53.7% |
| Conqueror | 3.5% | 47.9% | 44.7–51.2% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.9% | 46.3% | 42.8–49.8% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 2.7% | 46.5% | 42.9–50.1% |
| Triumph | 2.4% | 46.8% | 43.0–50.7% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.4% | 53.8% | 43.7–63.6% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.3% | 52.9% | 42.4–63.2% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.1% | 44.7% | 30.2–60.3% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 40.0% | 23.4–59.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 21% | 48.8% | 47.4–50.1% |
| Electrocute | 18% | 49.9% | 48.5–51.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 17% | 48.7% | 47.3–50.2% |
| Sixth Sense | 9.5% | 50.8% | 48.8–52.7% |
| Relentless Hunter | 6.6% | 49.1% | 46.8–51.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 6.4% | 48.3% | 45.9–50.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 3.3% | 49.5% | 46.2–52.8% |
| Deep Ward | 1.9% | 50.4% | 46.1–54.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 0.6% | 51.6% | 43.9–59.2% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.3% | 49.3% | 38.3–60.4% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | <0.1% | 41.7% | 24.5–61.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 12% | 49.8% | 48.1–51.5% |
| Overgrowth | 7.4% | 50.3% | 48.1–52.5% |
| Unflinching | 6.1% | 47.7% | 45.3–50.1% |
| Second Wind | 2.6% | 47.1% | 43.4–50.8% |
| Demolish | 2.3% | 47.5% | 43.5–51.5% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 1.7% | 46.9% | 42.4–51.5% |
| Revitalize | 0.7% | 47.9% | 40.9–55.0% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.4% | 51.5% | 41.8–61.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Jayce Mid players take on KR?
Stormraider's Surge, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 45% of 26,493 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Jayce Mid players use?
First Strike with Precision: 7% of 26,493 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Jayce Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 60% of 26,493 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.6% win rate.





















































