- Win
- 47.1%
- ▼2.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±1.03
- Games
- 1,487
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 2.9%
- as Mid · any role
Jhin Mid on KR, patch 26.20: Hubris, The Collector, Infinity Edge; Fleet Footwork + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,487 games).
Build
Start
Hp
59% · 45.4% won
Spells
Ba
35% · 44.4% won
Skills
55% · 48.3% won
Items 12.4% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
63.5% won26% pick - Ie
51.5% won23% pick - Rf
60.0% won19% pick
- Ld
53.3% won20% pick - Ga
54.6% won15% pick - St
63.6% won15% pick
61.7% won (52.2–70.3) · 107 games
Skill path 51% of games · 50.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge12%61.7%52% to 70%
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge7.4%56.3%44% to 68%
- Hubris › The Collector › Rapid Firecannon6.0%63.5%50% to 75%
- Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity Edge4.6%62.5%47% to 76%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon4.5%56.4%41% to 71%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards2.9%36.0%20% to 55%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards2.8%54.2%35% to 72%
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's Regards2.4%57.1%37% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E55%48.3%804
- ››starts Q W Q31%47.2%458
- ››starts W Q EFew games2.7%40.0%40
- ››starts W Q QFew games2.4%40.0%35
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.6%70.8%24
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 22%52.0% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games5.8%47.7% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 7.3%49.1% won
- Armored Advance Few games5.4%48.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost 30%50.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 14%51.2% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 12% | 61.7% | 52.2%–70.3% | 107 |
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.4% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Rapid FirecannonFew games | 6.0% | 63.5% | 49.9%–75.2% | 52 |
| Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity EdgeFew games | 4.6% | 62.5% | 47.0%–75.8% | 40 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Rapid FirecannonFew games | 4.5% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.9% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.8% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.4% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 438 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 26% | 63.5% | 54.4%–71.7% | 115 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 23% | 51.5% | 41.8%–61.1% | 99 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 19% | 60.0% | 49.4%–69.8% | 85 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 5.5% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| StormrazorFew games | 5.0% | 72.7% | 51.9%–86.9% | 22 |
| 5th item, of 149 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 20% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 15% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| StormrazorFew games | 15% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 77% | 47.6% | 44.7%–50.4% | 1,146 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 7.3% | 49.1% | 39.8%–58.4% | 108 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 5.4% | 48.8% | 38.1%–59.5% | 80 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.2% | 30.2% | 20.2%–42.4% | 63 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 4.1% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 59% | 45.4% | 42.1%–48.7% | 875 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 22% | 52.0% | 46.6%–57.3% | 329 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 5.8% | 47.7% | 37.5%–58.1% | 86 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 3.4% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 35% | 44.4% | 40.1%–48.7% | 514 |
| Flash + Ghost | 30% | 50.2% | 45.6%–54.8% | 448 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 51.2% | 44.4%–58.0% | 205 |
| Flash + Teleport | 10% | 48.7% | 41.0%–56.5% | 156 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 55% | 48.3% | 44.8%–51.7% | 804 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 31% | 47.2% | 42.6%–51.7% | 458 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 2.7% | 40.0% | 26.4%–55.4% | 40 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q QFew games | 2.4% | 40.0% | 25.6%–56.4% | 35 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.6% | 70.8% | 50.8%–85.1% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 51% | 50.2% | 46.6%–53.9% | 715 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 26% | 49.9% | 44.8%–55.0% | 367 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 38.7% | 23.7%–56.2% | 31 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.9% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.7% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rapid Firecannon | 42% | 52.1% | 48.2%–56.0% | 620 |
| Stormrazor | 23% | 54.1% | 48.8%–59.3% | 340 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 19% | 54.8% | 49.0%–60.6% | 279 |
| Phantom Dancer | 13% | 48.4% | 41.3%–55.5% | 186 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.7% | 44.7% | 35.9%–53.9% | 114 |
| Yun Tal WildarrowsFew games | 5.0% | 54.1% | 42.8%–64.9% | 74 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 4.6% | 50.7% | 39.2%–62.2% | 69 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 4.1% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 3.4% | 36.0% | 24.1%–49.9% | 50 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 2.6% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
Questions
What do Jhin Mid players build first on KR?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 7% of 1,487 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 61.7% win rate.
What skill order do Jhin Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 55% of 1,463 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jhin Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 35% of 1,487 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.4% win rate.















































