- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼3.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±0.59
- Games
- 4,484
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 3.3%
- as Mid · any role
Jhin Mid on KR, last 30 days: Hubris, The Collector, Infinity Edge; Fleet Footwork + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,484 games).
Build
Start
Hp
56% · 44.7% won
Spells
Ba
33% · 44.7% won
Skills
58% · 46.3% won
Items 11.1% of games with a core
- Hubris
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
56.4%won26% pick - Rf
58.0%won21% pick - St
60.2%won7.0% pick
- Ld
56.3%won18% pick - Ga
55.6%won13% pick - Rf
52.8%won11% pick
52.4% won (46.7–58.1) · 292 games
Skill path 55% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge11%52.4%47% to 58%
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge11%52.1%46% to 58%
- Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity Edge7.8%59.2%52% to 66%
- Hubris › The Collector › Rapid Firecannon6.2%56.1%48% to 63%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards3.1%61.0%50% to 71%
- The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's Regards2.7%42.3%31% to 54%
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards2.6%45.6%34% to 57%
- Stormrazor › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge2.1%49.1%36% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E58%46.3%2,573
- ››starts Q W Q29%46.7%1,299
- ››starts W Q E3.3%44.5%146
- ››starts W Q Q2.6%45.1%113
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.6%52.1%71
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Highest win25%48.8% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 5.4%45.2% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 6.3%47.7% won
- Armored Advance 4.3%46.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost Highest win31%47.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 14%46.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 11% | 52.4% | 46.7%–58.1% | 292 |
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge | 11% | 52.1% | 46.3%–57.9% | 282 |
| Hubris › Phantom Dancer › Infinity Edge | 7.8% | 59.2% | 52.4%–65.7% | 206 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Rapid Firecannon | 6.2% | 56.1% | 48.4%–63.5% | 164 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 3.1% | 61.0% | 50.1%–70.8% | 82 |
| The Collector › Rapid Firecannon › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.7% | 42.3% | 31.5%–53.9% | 71 |
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.6% | 45.6% | 34.3%–57.3% | 68 |
| Stormrazor › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.1% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| 4th item, of 1,333 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 26% | 56.4% | 51.2%–61.5% | 353 |
| Infinity Edge | 21% | 54.5% | 48.6%–60.2% | 279 |
| Rapid Firecannon | 21% | 58.0% | 52.1%–63.7% | 274 |
| StormrazorFew games | 7.0% | 60.2% | 50.1%–69.6% | 93 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 5.9% | 47.4% | 36.7%–58.4% | 78 |
| The CollectorFew games | 2.7% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| 5th item, of 475 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 18% | 56.3% | 45.9%–66.3% | 87 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 13% | 55.6% | 43.3%–67.2% | 63 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 11% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 11% | 52.8% | 39.7%–65.6% | 53 |
| StormrazorFew games | 10% | 68.8% | 54.7%–80.1% | 48 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 6.7% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 80% | 47.0% | 45.4%–48.7% | 3,571 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 6.3% | 47.7% | 41.9%–53.5% | 281 |
| Armored Advance | 4.3% | 46.6% | 39.7%–53.7% | 193 |
| No boots | 3.9% | 28.4% | 22.3%–35.5% | 176 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 3.8% | 50.0% | 42.5%–57.5% | 168 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 56% | 44.7% | 42.7%–46.6% | 2,495 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 25% | 48.8% | 45.9%–51.8% | 1,112 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 5.4% | 45.2% | 39.1%–51.5% | 241 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 4.2% | 51.1% | 44.0%–58.1% | 188 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 33% | 44.7% | 42.2%–47.3% | 1,491 |
| Flash + Ghost | 31% | 47.8% | 45.2%–50.4% | 1,394 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 46.7% | 42.8%–50.7% | 614 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 49.3% | 45.1%–53.6% | 521 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 58% | 46.3% | 44.4%–48.3% | 2,573 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 29% | 46.7% | 44.0%–49.5% | 1,299 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 3.3% | 44.5% | 36.7%–52.6% | 146 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q Q | 2.6% | 45.1% | 36.3%–54.3% | 113 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.6% | 52.1% | 40.7%–63.3% | 71 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 55% | 48.3% | 46.3%–50.3% | 2,331 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 25% | 49.3% | 46.3%–52.3% | 1,051 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.7% | 46.1% | 37.3%–55.2% | 115 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 45.1% | 35.2%–55.3% | 91 |
| Q W Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.6% | 39.1% | 28.5%–50.9% | 69 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.6% | 51.5% | 39.8%–63.0% | 68 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rapid Firecannon | 41% | 50.4% | 48.1%–52.7% | 1,852 |
| Stormrazor | 23% | 53.0% | 49.9%–56.0% | 1,025 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 19% | 53.5% | 50.1%–56.8% | 866 |
| Phantom Dancer | 16% | 52.7% | 49.0%–56.4% | 704 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 9.0% | 46.9% | 42.1%–51.8% | 405 |
| Mortal Reminder | 4.2% | 43.9% | 37.0%–51.0% | 189 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 3.8% | 50.0% | 42.5%–57.5% | 168 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 3.6% | 49.1% | 41.5%–56.7% | 163 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 2.6% | 39.8% | 31.5%–48.9% | 118 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 2.1% | 56.4% | 46.3%–66.0% | 94 |
Questions
What do Jhin Mid players build first on KR?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 7% of 4,484 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.4% win rate.
What skill order do Jhin Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 58% of 4,420 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jhin Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 33% of 4,484 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.7% win rate.

















































