- Win
- 45.2%
- ▼4.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.90
- Games
- 2,275
- a win +23.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 0.56%
- as Support · any role
Karthus Support on KR, last 30 days: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,275 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 45.6% won
Spells
Fl
53% · 45.4% won
Skills
27% · 46.4% won
Items 11.4% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Rd
43.6%won30% pick - Vs
41.3%won10% pick - Zh
46.2%won8.7% pick
- Rd
50.0%won26% pick - Vs
54.6%won14% pick - St
20.0%won13% pick
44.0% won (35.6–52.8) · 125 games
Skill path 24% of games · 47.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame11%44.0%36% to 53%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame6.9%58.7%47% to 69%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.2%54.4%43% to 66%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.9%51.6%40% to 63%
- Malignance › Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame5.6%45.9%34% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.2%28.3%17% to 43%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.4%67.6%51% to 80%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W27%46.4%580
- ››starts Q E Q23%46.9%490
- ››starts Q W E20%43.7%435
- ››starts Q W Q9.0%46.9%192
- ››starts Q W Q5.2%46.9%111
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.6%36.5% won
- Control Ward Few games2.7%47.3% won
Boots
- No boots 27%42.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.4%49.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Ignite 18%43.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 11%47.7% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 11% | 44.0% | 35.6%–52.8% | 125 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 6.9% | 58.7% | 47.4%–69.1% | 75 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.2% | 54.4% | 42.7%–65.7% | 68 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.9% | 51.6% | 39.6%–63.4% | 64 |
| Malignance › Blackfire Torch › ShadowflameFew games | 5.6% | 45.9% | 34.0%–58.3% | 61 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.2% | 28.3% | 17.3%–42.6% | 46 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.4% | 67.6% | 51.5%–80.4% | 37 |
| 4th item, of 449 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 43.6% | 35.5%–52.1% | 133 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 37.5% | 25.2%–51.6% | 48 |
| Void StaffFew games | 10% | 41.3% | 28.3%–55.7% | 46 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.7% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 8.5% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.5% | 65.8% | 49.9%–78.8% | 38 |
| 5th item, of 156 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 26% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Void StaffFew games | 14% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 13% | 20.0% | 8.1%–41.6% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 65% | 46.1% | 43.5%–48.6% | 1,472 |
| No boots | 27% | 42.2% | 38.3%–46.1% | 624 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.4% | 49.7% | 41.6%–57.7% | 145 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.1% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 45.6% | 43.2%–47.9% | 1,752 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.6% | 36.5% | 26.4%–47.9% | 74 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.7% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.1% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 53% | 45.4% | 42.6%–48.2% | 1,197 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 18% | 43.7% | 38.9%–48.6% | 403 |
| Flash + Ignite | 11% | 47.7% | 41.7%–53.8% | 258 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.9% | 46.7% | 38.5%–55.1% | 135 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 27% | 46.4% | 42.4%–50.4% | 580 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 23% | 46.9% | 42.6%–51.4% | 490 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 20% | 43.7% | 39.1%–48.4% | 435 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W Q | 9.0% | 46.9% | 40.0%–53.9% | 192 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 5.2% | 46.9% | 37.8%–56.1% | 111 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 24% | 47.1% | 42.6%–51.6% | 461 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 22% | 48.7% | 43.9%–53.5% | 413 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 42.5% | 37.2%–47.9% | 325 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 7.8% | 43.0% | 35.3%–51.0% | 149 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.6% | 47.8% | 36.5%–59.4% | 69 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.3% | 32.6% | 20.5%–47.5% | 43 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 87% | 46.0% | 43.9%–48.2% | 1,983 |
| Malignance | 48% | 47.0% | 44.0%–49.9% | 1,084 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 47.5% | 42.7%–52.3% | 415 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 45.7% | 39.8%–51.8% | 258 |
| Stormsurge | 8.4% | 51.3% | 44.3%–58.3% | 191 |
| Void Staff | 6.6% | 47.7% | 39.9%–55.6% | 151 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.8% | 48.9% | 40.5%–57.3% | 131 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 4.3% | 48.0% | 38.3%–57.7% | 98 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 2.9% | 47.7% | 36.0%–59.6% | 65 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 2.8% | 44.4% | 32.9%–56.7% | 63 |
Questions
What do Karthus Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 5% of 2,275 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 44.0% win rate.
What skill order do Karthus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 27% of 2,137 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karthus Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 53% of 2,275 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.4% win rate.








































