Lux Mid build on KR
24th of 33 Mid
Win rate50.4%+0.4 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.50±0.66 · Mid +1.39
Games3,622Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.2%as Mid
Ban rate12.6%any role
Lux Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Luden's Echo (20% of 3,622 games), Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 20% | 707 | 52.8%49% to 56% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.7% | 170 | 57.7%50% to 65% |
Le St Zh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.5% | 126 | 63.5%55% to 71% |
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 2.2% | 79 | 41.8%32% to 53% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 2.1% | 76 | 54.0%43% to 65% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.1% | 75 | 48.0%37% to 59% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 74 | 59.5%48% to 70% |
Le Zh St Luden's Echo · Zhonya's Hourglass · Stormsurge | 1.2% | 45 | 57.8%43% to 71% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 62% · 2,23351.4%49%–53%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 27% · 97349.7%47%–53%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.6% · 13056.2%48%–64%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 1.8% · 6639.4%28%–51%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 1.1% · 4141.5%28%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 18% | 656 | 56.0%52% to 60% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 18% | 642 | 56.9%53% to 61% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 15% | 545 | 49.9%46% to 54% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 7.5% | 273 | 76.2%71% to 81% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 3.9% | 140 | 48.6%40% to 57% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 3.5% | 127 | 47.2%39% to 56% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 2.9% | 105 | 51.4%42% to 61% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 1.8% | 65 | 47.7%36% to 60% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.6% | 58 | 46.6%34% to 59% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 1.1% | 39 | 41.0%27% to 57% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion95% · 3,45750.7%49%–52%
- Amplifying Tome, 2 × Health Potion1.3% · 4746.8%33%–61%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion0.5% · 1741.2%22%–64%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess0.4% · 1553.3%30%–75%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes86% · 3,11751.7%50%–53%
- Crimson Lucidity5.9% · 21547.0%40%–54%
- No boots4.7% · 17028.8%23%–36%
- Chainlaced Crushers1.5% · 5457.4%44%–70%
- Swiftmarch1.1% · 4158.5%43%–72%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport57% · 2,06752.4%50%–54%
- Flash and Barrier17% · 59850.3%46%–54%
- Flash and Ignite15% · 52646.0%42%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash7.0% · 25243.3%37%–49%
Questions
What do Lux Mid players build first on KR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 20% of 3,622 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 62% of 3,622 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 57% of 3,622 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.4% win rate.





























