- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±0.40
- Games
- 9,962
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.0 · 11.6%
- as Bot · any role
Mel Bot on KR, patch 26.20: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,962 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×296% · 46.6% won
Spells
Te
68% · 46.6% won
Skills
77% · 46.8% won
Items 32.0% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
46.2% won37% pick - Rd
49.1% won25% pick - Vs
43.1% won14% pick
- Vs
46.1% won29% pick - Zh
47.3% won15% pick - Rd
46.6% won14% pick
48.4% won (46.3–50.6) · 2,126 games
Skill path 72% of games · 46.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap32%48.4%46% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%45.5%43% to 48%
- Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame6.9%44.1%40% to 49%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.1%47.1%41% to 53%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%46.0%39% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Hextech Rocketbelt2.5%38.6%31% to 46%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge2.4%51.2%44% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass2.1%43.6%36% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W77%46.8%7,470
- ››starts Q W E7.8%49.1%759
- ››starts E Q W6.1%49.2%590
- ››starts Q E W2.7%47.9%265
- ››starts Q E Q2.0%49.5%196
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.3%49.2% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.5%67.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.0%46.3% won
- No boots 4.4%44.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 17%46.3% won
- Flash + Heal 4.3%43.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 48.4% | 46.3%–50.6% | 2,126 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 45.5% | 42.5%–48.4% | 1,093 |
| Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 6.9% | 44.1% | 39.6%–48.7% | 456 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.1% | 47.1% | 41.3%–53.0% | 276 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 46.0% | 39.0%–53.1% | 187 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Hextech Rocketbelt | 2.5% | 38.6% | 31.5%–46.1% | 166 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 2.4% | 51.2% | 43.6%–58.8% | 162 |
| Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.1% | 43.6% | 35.6%–51.9% | 140 |
| 4th item, of 3,714 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 37% | 46.2% | 43.6%–48.8% | 1,385 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 49.1% | 45.9%–52.3% | 925 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 43.1% | 38.9%–47.3% | 527 |
| Shadowflame | 5.2% | 45.1% | 38.2%–52.1% | 193 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.3% | 49.6% | 40.9%–58.3% | 123 |
| Stormsurge | 2.8% | 47.6% | 38.3%–57.1% | 105 |
| 5th item, of 1,594 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 29% | 46.1% | 41.6%–50.7% | 462 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 47.3% | 41.0%–53.6% | 239 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 46.6% | 40.1%–53.2% | 221 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 8.4% | 49.3% | 40.9%–57.6% | 134 |
| Morellonomicon | 6.3% | 40.0% | 30.9%–49.8% | 100 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 6.2% | 47.5% | 37.9%–57.2% | 99 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 84% | 46.9% | 45.8%–48.0% | 8,350 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.0% | 46.3% | 43.0%–49.5% | 895 |
| No boots | 4.4% | 44.3% | 39.7%–49.0% | 436 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.9% | 42.8% | 35.9%–50.0% | 187 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.4% | 30.2% | 18.6%–45.1% | 43 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 46.6% | 45.6%–47.6% | 9,499 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.3% | 49.2% | 40.7%–57.8% | 128 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.5% | 67.3% | 53.8%–78.5% | 52 |
| Amplifying Tome + Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.3% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 68% | 46.6% | 45.4%–47.8% | 6,733 |
| Flash + Barrier | 17% | 46.3% | 44.0%–48.7% | 1,718 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.3% | 43.4% | 38.8%–48.2% | 426 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.5% | 53.7% | 48.5%–58.9% | 350 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 77% | 46.8% | 45.6%–47.9% | 7,470 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.8% | 49.1% | 45.6%–52.7% | 759 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 6.1% | 49.2% | 45.1%–53.2% | 590 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.7% | 47.9% | 42.0%–53.9% | 265 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.0% | 49.5% | 42.6%–56.4% | 196 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 72% | 46.1% | 44.8%–47.3% | 6,387 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.4% | 48.1% | 44.3%–51.9% | 651 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.1% | 50.1% | 45.5%–54.7% | 449 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 48.7% | 41.0%–56.5% | 156 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.2% | 44.1% | 34.9%–53.8% | 102 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.1% | 55.6% | 45.7%–65.0% | 99 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 37% | 46.3% | 44.7%–47.9% | 3,644 |
| Blackfire Torch | 20% | 47.3% | 45.2%–49.6% | 1,977 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 18% | 44.9% | 42.6%–47.3% | 1,752 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 44.3% | 41.5%–47.0% | 1,261 |
| Stormsurge | 8.5% | 48.7% | 45.4%–52.1% | 848 |
| Liandry's Torment | 4.8% | 44.3% | 39.9%–48.8% | 474 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.6% | 67.3% | 62.9%–71.5% | 453 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.9% | 43.4% | 38.6%–48.4% | 389 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.5% | 47.2% | 42.0%–52.4% | 352 |
| Cosmic Drive | 1.4% | 57.3% | 48.9%–65.2% | 138 |
Questions
What do Mel Bot players build first on KR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 21% of 9,962 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.
What skill order do Mel Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 77% of 9,681 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mel Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 68% of 9,962 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.6% win rate.

















































