MelBot build

28th of 28 Bot

Mid53%Support30%Bot16%
Win
46.6%
▼3.4 vs Bot
LP a game
+0.30
±0.40
Games
9,962
a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
1.0 · 11.6%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Mel Bot on KR, patch 26.20: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,962 games).

Build

Most played of 9,962 games

Start

DrHp

96% · 46.6% won

Spells

FlTe

68% · 46.6% won

Skills

starts Q E W

77% · 46.8% won

Items 32.0% of games with a core

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Shadowflame
  3. Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
  • Zh46.2% won37% pick
  • Rd49.1% won25% pick
  • Vs43.1% won14% pick
5th
  • Vs46.1% won29% pick
  • Zh47.3% won15% pick
  • Rd46.6% won14% pick

48.4% won (46.3–50.6) · 2,126 games

BootsSorcerer's Shoes84% · 46.9% won

Skill path 72% of games · 46.1% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ14579
WW314151718
EE28101213
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2,126 gamesMost played32%48.4%46% to 51%
  2. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1,093 games16%45.5%43% to 48%
  3. Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame456 games6.9%44.1%40% to 49%
  4. Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap276 games4.1%47.1%41% to 53%
  5. Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass187 games2.8%46.0%39% to 53%
  6. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Hextech Rocketbelt166 games2.5%38.6%31% to 46%
  7. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge162 games2.4%51.2%44% to 59%
  8. Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass140 games2.1%43.6%36% to 52%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q E W77%46.8%7,470
  2. starts Q W E7.8%49.1%759
  3. starts E Q W6.1%49.2%590
  4. starts Q E W2.7%47.9%265
  5. starts Q E Q2.0%49.5%196

Starting items

Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion96% · 46.6% won · 9,499 games
  • 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.3%49.2% won
  • Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.5%67.3% won

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes84% · 46.9% won · 8,350 games
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.0%46.3% won
  • No boots 4.4%44.3% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Teleport68% · 46.6% won · 6,733 games
  • Flash + Barrier 17%46.3% won
  • Flash + Heal 4.3%43.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap32%48.4%46.3%–50.6%2,126
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%45.5%42.5%–48.4%1,093
Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame6.9%44.1%39.6%–48.7%456
Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.1%47.1%41.3%–53.0%276
Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%46.0%39.0%–53.1%187
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Hextech Rocketbelt2.5%38.6%31.5%–46.1%166
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge2.4%51.2%43.6%–58.8%162
Luden's Echo › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass2.1%43.6%35.6%–51.9%140
4th item, of 3,714 games that reached it
Zhonya's Hourglass37%46.2%43.6%–48.8%1,385
Rabadon's Deathcap25%49.1%45.9%–52.3%925
Void Staff14%43.1%38.9%–47.3%527
Shadowflame5.2%45.1%38.2%–52.1%193
Morellonomicon3.3%49.6%40.9%–58.3%123
Stormsurge2.8%47.6%38.3%–57.1%105
5th item, of 1,594 games that reached it
Void Staff29%46.1%41.6%–50.7%462
Zhonya's Hourglass15%47.3%41.0%–53.6%239
Rabadon's Deathcap14%46.6%40.1%–53.2%221
Hextech Rocketbelt8.4%49.3%40.9%–57.6%134
Morellonomicon6.3%40.0%30.9%–49.8%100
Banshee's VeilFew games6.2%47.5%37.9%–57.2%99
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes84%46.9%45.8%–48.0%8,350
Ionian Boots of Lucidity9.0%46.3%43.0%–49.5%895
No boots4.4%44.3%39.7%–49.0%436
Boots of Swiftness1.9%42.8%35.9%–50.0%187
Mercury's TreadsFew games0.4%30.2%18.6%–45.1%43
Starting items
Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion96%46.6%45.6%–47.6%9,499
2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess1.3%49.2%40.7%–57.8%128
Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games0.5%67.3%53.8%–78.5%52
Amplifying Tome + Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games0.3%41.9%26.4%–59.2%31
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport68%46.6%45.4%–47.8%6,733
Flash + Barrier17%46.3%44.0%–48.7%1,718
Flash + Heal4.3%43.4%38.8%–48.2%426
Flash + Ghost3.5%53.7%48.5%–58.9%350
Skill order
Max Q E W · starts Q E W77%46.8%45.6%–47.9%7,470
Max Q E W · starts Q W E7.8%49.1%45.6%–52.7%759
Max Q E W · starts E Q W6.1%49.2%45.1%–53.2%590
Max Q W E · starts Q E W2.7%47.9%42.0%–53.9%265
Max Q E W · starts Q E Q2.0%49.5%42.6%–56.4%196
First 11 skill points
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R72%46.1%44.8%–47.3%6,387
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R7.4%48.1%44.3%–51.9%651
E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R5.1%50.1%45.5%–54.7%449
Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R1.8%48.7%41.0%–56.5%156
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R1.2%44.1%34.9%–53.8%102
Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games1.1%55.6%45.7%–65.0%99
Finished items
Zhonya's Hourglass37%46.3%44.7%–47.9%3,644
Blackfire Torch20%47.3%45.2%–49.6%1,977
Hextech Rocketbelt18%44.9%42.6%–47.3%1,752
Void Staff13%44.3%41.5%–47.0%1,261
Stormsurge8.5%48.7%45.4%–52.1%848
Liandry's Torment4.8%44.3%39.9%–48.8%474
Mejai's Soulstealer4.6%67.3%62.9%–71.5%453
Morellonomicon3.9%43.4%38.6%–48.4%389
Banshee's Veil3.5%47.2%42.0%–52.4%352
Cosmic Drive1.4%57.3%48.9%–65.2%138

Questions

What do Mel Bot players build first on KR?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 21% of 9,962 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.4% win rate.

What skill order do Mel Bot players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 77% of 9,681 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.8% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Mel Bot players take?

Flash and Teleport, in 68% of 9,962 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.6% win rate.