Milio Support build on KR
21st of 35 Support
Win rate50.5%+0.5 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.10±0.66 · Support +3.54
Games4,368Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.4%as Support
Ban rate0.81%any role
Milio Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Echoes of Helia (6% of 4,368 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Eo Mr Ac Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer | 5.8% | 252 | 63.9%58% to 70% |
Eo Ac Mr Echoes of Helia · Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer | 2.0% | 86 | 59.3%49% to 69% |
Eo Mr Sb Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Shurelya's Battlesong | 1.7% | 74 | 64.9%54% to 75% |
Mr Ac Sb Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Shurelya's Battlesong | 0.9% | 41 | 56.1%41% to 70% |
Eo Sb Ac Echoes of Helia · Shurelya's Battlesong · Ardent Censer | 0.9% | 41 | 63.4%48% to 76% |
Eo Ac Sb Echoes of Helia · Ardent Censer · Shurelya's Battlesong | 0.9% | 40 | 60.0%45% to 74% |
Eo Sb Mr Echoes of Helia · Shurelya's Battlesong · Moonstone Renewer | 0.8% | 35 | 62.9%46% to 77% |
Eo Mr Re Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Redemption | 0.8% | 35 | 54.3%38% to 70% |
Skill order
E›W›QE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 43% · 1,86453.0%51%–55%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 23% · 1,02651.7%49%–55%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 7.2% · 31646.2%41%–52%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts Q, E, W · 4.9% · 21254.7%48%–61%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 1.4% · 6142.6%31%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 91% | 3,984 | 51.2%50% to 53% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 19% | 826 | 55.9%53% to 59% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 14% | 621 | 53.8%50% to 58% |
| Redemption2,300 gold | 5.1% | 221 | 56.6%50% to 63% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 4.2% | 185 | 43.8%37% to 51% |
| Locket of the Iron Solari2,200 gold | 2.0% | 85 | 48.2%38% to 59% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 1.7% | 74 | 46.0%35% to 57% |
| Dawncore2,500 gold | 1.3% | 58 | 44.8%33% to 58% |
| Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold | 1.3% | 57 | 63.2%50% to 74% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 0.9% | 39 | 48.7%34% to 64% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion95% · 4,16550.6%49%–52%
- Health Potion1.4% · 6144.3%33%–57%
- Control Ward0.9% · 3756.8%41%–71%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.5% · 2236.4%20%–57%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity89% · 3,88851.5%50%–53%
- No boots6.4% · 28134.5%29%–40%
- Boots of Swiftness3.6% · 15853.8%46%–61%
- Mercury's Treads0.4% · 1764.7%41%–83%
- Plated Steelcaps0.3% · 1428.6%12%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal90% · 3,94850.6%49%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash8.2% · 36052.8%48%–58%
- Flash and Ignite1.1% · 4829.2%18%–43%
Questions
What do Milio Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 6% of 4,368 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 63.9% win rate.
What skill order do Milio Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 43% of 4,368 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Milio Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 90% of 4,368 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.6% win rate.
























