- Win
- 44.7%
- ▼5.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±1.46
- Games
- 742
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 4.4%
- as Mid · any role
Nidalee Mid on KR, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 742 games).
Low sample. 742 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×268% · 46.3% won
Spells
Ig
74% · 46.2% won
Skills
41% · 42.9% won
Items 11.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zh
51.4%won29% pick - Rd
72.0%won20% pick - Vs
66.7%won14% pick
50.0% won (35.2–64.8) · 40 games
Skill path 36% of games · 45.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame12%50.0%35% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame7.7%46.2%29% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W41%42.9%301
- ››starts Q W E28%51.7%203
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.0%44.4%36
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.7%40.7%27
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.6%57.7%26
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 26%40.8% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games7.1%49.1% won
- No boots Few games6.9%21.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games12%34.8% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games7.0%55.8% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › ShadowflameFew games | 7.7% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 126 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 29% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 72.0% | 52.4%–85.7% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 73% | 48.4% | 44.2%–52.5% | 544 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 7.1% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.9% | 21.6% | 12.5%–34.6% | 51 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 5.8% | 39.5% | 26.4%–54.4% | 43 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 4.5% | 33.3% | 19.8%–50.4% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 68% | 46.3% | 42.0%–50.7% | 505 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 26% | 40.8% | 34.1%–47.9% | 191 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 74% | 46.2% | 42.1%–50.4% | 552 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 12% | 34.8% | 25.8%–45.0% | 92 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 7.0% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.9% | 24.1% | 12.2%–42.1% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 41% | 42.9% | 37.4%–48.5% | 301 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 28% | 51.7% | 44.9%–58.5% | 203 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 5.0% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.7% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.6% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 36% | 45.7% | 39.5%–52.0% | 243 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 51.7% | 44.3%–59.1% | 172 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.5% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.9% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 48% | 51.7% | 46.5%–56.9% | 354 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 57.7% | 48.4%–66.4% | 111 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 59.2% | 49.6%–68.2% | 103 |
| Trinity ForceFew games | 7.3% | 29.6% | 19.1%–42.8% | 54 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.5% | 66.7% | 49.6%–80.3% | 33 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 4.2% | 71.0% | 53.4%–83.9% | 31 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 4.2% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 3.9% | 65.5% | 47.3%–80.1% | 29 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Mid players build first on KR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 5% of 742 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 41% of 727 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 742 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.2% win rate.









































