Pantheon counters in Support on KR
Thresh clearly beats Pantheon in Support: 58.9% over 321 games (KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Swain, 54.9% (46–63%).
Win rate against Pantheon
- Thresh321 games58.9%
- Alistar161 games57.8%
- Braum117 games57.3%
- Lulu266 games56.0%
- Nautilus356 games55.3%
- Karma122 games54.9%
- Sylas106 games54.7%
- Leona241 games53.5%
- Blitzcrank316 games52.8%
- Bard112 games52.7%
- Poppy118 games52.5%
- Pyke246 games52.0%
- Seraphine233 games51.9%
- Morgana170 games51.8%
- Yuumi240 games50.4%
- Swain133 games45.1%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ThreshCounter | 321 | 58.9%53.4–64.1% | Counter | −440 |
| AlistarCounter | 161 | 57.8%50.0–65.1% | Counter | −464 |
| BraumEven | 117 | 57.3%48.2–65.9% | Even | −535 |
| LuluCounter | 266 | 56.0%50.0–61.9% | Counter | −498 |
| NautilusCounter | 356 | 55.3%50.1–60.4% | Counter | −545 |
| KarmaEven | 122 | 54.9%46.1–63.5% | Even | −159 |
| SylasEven | 106 | 54.7%45.2–63.9% | Even | −97 |
| LeonaEven | 241 | 53.5%47.2–59.7% | Even | −367 |
| LuxEven | 358 | 53.1%47.9–58.2% | Even | −68 |
| XerathEven | 172 | 52.9%45.5–60.2% | Even | −32 |
| BlitzcrankEven | 316 | 52.8%47.3–58.3% | Even | −606 |
| BardEven | 112 | 52.7%43.5–61.7% | Even | −385 |
| PoppyEven | 118 | 52.5%43.6–61.3% | Even | −378 |
| PykeEven | 246 | 52.0%45.8–58.2% | Even | −119 |
| SeraphineEven | 233 | 51.9%45.5–58.3% | Even | −458 |
| MorganaEven | 170 | 51.8%44.3–59.2% | Even | −273 |
| YuumiEven | 240 | 50.4%44.1–56.7% | Even | −732 |
| SwainEven | 133 | 45.1%36.9–53.6% | Even | −270 |
Questions
Who counters Pantheon in Support?
Thresh (58.9%, 321 games), Alistar (57.8%, 161 games) and Lulu (56.0%, 266 games) clearly beat Pantheon in Support. KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is the best counter to Pantheon in Support?
Thresh, with a 58.9% win rate over 321 games (95% range 53.4–64.1%) against Pantheon in Support. KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Pantheon beat in Support?
No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Pantheon wins 54.9% of 133 games against Swain, its highest. KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Pantheon's win rate in Support?
47.3% over 5,853 games (95% range 46.0–48.6%). KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Pantheon in Support?
14 of 18 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux, Blitzcrank and Pyke: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.

















