- Win
- 49.0%
- ▼1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.11
- Games
- 194.2k
- a win +26.1 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 6.0 · 22.0%
- as Support · any role
Pyke Support on KR, last 30 days: Umbral Glaive, Youmuu's Ghostblade, Edge of Night; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 194,154 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 49.1% won
Spells
Ig
90% · 49.0% won
Skills
91% · 49.6% won
Items 36.6% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Edge of Night
- Aa
51.1%won19% pick - Vc
52.6%won16% pick - Ga
57.4%won11% pick
- Ga
51.4%won19% pick - Vc
45.3%won13% pick - Aa
45.6%won8.3% pick
52.7% won (52.1–53.3) · 25,862 games
Skill path 87% of games · 50.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night37%52.7%52% to 53%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword9.2%52.2%51% to 53%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc7.8%53.3%52% to 55%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night6.6%52.6%51% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc3.8%54.2%52% to 56%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc3.0%51.7%50% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Guardian Angel2.3%57.4%55% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W91%49.6%161,786
- ››starts Q E W5.1%47.8%9,113
- ››starts E Q W1.1%51.2%2,018
- ››starts Q W E0.9%45.2%1,595
- ››starts Q E Q0.6%49.6%1,118
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.0%47.3% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward 1.9%52.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 14%49.2% won
- No boots 6.3%35.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 6.8%48.9% won
- Flash + Heal 2.8%49.5% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night | 37% | 52.7% | 52.1%–53.3% | 25,862 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword | 9.2% | 52.2% | 51.0%–53.4% | 6,462 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc | 7.8% | 53.3% | 52.0%–54.6% | 5,521 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 6.6% | 52.6% | 51.2%–54.1% | 4,679 |
| Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc | 3.8% | 54.2% | 52.3%–56.0% | 2,701 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 3.0% | 51.7% | 49.6%–53.9% | 2,130 |
| Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Guardian Angel | 2.3% | 57.4% | 55.0%–59.8% | 1,628 |
| 4th item, of 18,555 games that reached it | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 19% | 51.1% | 49.4%–52.8% | 3,432 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 51.5% | 49.7%–53.3% | 3,018 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 16% | 52.6% | 50.8%–54.4% | 2,910 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 57.4% | 55.3%–59.6% | 2,006 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.0% | 53.2% | 50.5%–55.9% | 1,293 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.7% | 48.5% | 45.7%–51.3% | 1,235 |
| 5th item, of 2,467 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 19% | 51.4% | 46.9%–55.9% | 461 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 13% | 45.3% | 40.0%–50.7% | 327 |
| Edge of Night | 10% | 49.8% | 43.7%–55.9% | 251 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.3% | 45.6% | 38.9%–52.4% | 204 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.3% | 50.3% | 43.1%–57.5% | 181 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.2% | 46.1% | 38.9%–53.4% | 178 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 73% | 49.8% | 49.6%–50.1% | 142,175 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 14% | 49.2% | 48.6%–49.8% | 27,463 |
| No boots | 6.3% | 35.5% | 34.6%–36.3% | 12,236 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.8% | 52.6% | 51.4%–53.7% | 7,342 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 2.3% | 50.8% | 49.4%–52.3% | 4,535 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 49.1% | 48.8%–49.3% | 172,026 |
| Health Potion | 2.0% | 47.3% | 45.8%–48.9% | 3,858 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.9% | 52.5% | 50.8%–54.1% | 3,544 |
| Control Ward | 1.7% | 45.0% | 43.4%–46.8% | 3,299 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 49.0% | 48.8%–49.2% | 174,203 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.8% | 48.9% | 48.0%–49.7% | 13,161 |
| Flash + Heal | 2.8% | 49.5% | 48.2%–50.8% | 5,522 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 45.7% | 41.1%–50.3% | 449 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 91% | 49.6% | 49.4%–49.9% | 161,786 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.1% | 47.8% | 46.8%–48.9% | 9,113 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.1% | 51.2% | 49.0%–53.4% | 2,018 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 0.9% | 45.2% | 42.8%–47.7% | 1,595 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 0.6% | 49.6% | 46.7%–52.6% | 1,118 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 87% | 50.7% | 50.5%–51.0% | 131,239 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.9% | 52.0% | 50.5%–53.5% | 4,368 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.7% | 48.4% | 46.5%–50.3% | 2,575 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.4% | 48.5% | 46.4%–50.6% | 2,144 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.1% | 52.3% | 49.9%–54.7% | 1,649 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 0.8% | 48.1% | 45.2%–50.9% | 1,151 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 46% | 49.2% | 48.9%–49.5% | 88,337 |
| Celestial Opposition | 35% | 51.2% | 50.8%–51.6% | 68,574 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 17% | 51.1% | 50.6%–51.7% | 32,984 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 14% | 46.7% | 46.2%–47.3% | 27,191 |
| Axiom Arc | 11% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.0% | 21,045 |
| Serpent's Fang | 3.4% | 48.2% | 47.0%–49.4% | 6,591 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.1% | 57.5% | 56.2%–58.7% | 6,053 |
| Hubris | 3.0% | 52.1% | 50.8%–53.4% | 5,902 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 2.1% | 54.1% | 52.6%–55.7% | 4,004 |
| Frozen Heart | 1.5% | 54.0% | 52.2%–55.8% | 2,916 |
Questions
What do Pyke Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Edge of Night: 13% of 194,154 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.7% win rate.
What skill order do Pyke Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 91% of 177,547 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pyke Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 194,154 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.0% win rate.









































