Rakan Support build on KR
7th of 33 Support
Win rate52.7%+2.7 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+4.80±0.80 · Support +3.56
Games3,337Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.0%as Support
Ban rate0.48%any role
Rakan Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Zeke's Convergence (5% of 3,337 games), Flash and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Zc Lo Kv Zeke's Convergence · Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow | 5.3% | 177 | 66.1%59% to 73% |
Zc Lo Sb Zeke's Convergence · Locket of the Iron Solari · Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.0% | 66 | 63.6%52% to 74% |
Zc Sb Lo Zeke's Convergence · Shurelya's Battlesong · Locket of the Iron Solari | 1.7% | 55 | 63.6%50% to 75% |
Lo Zc Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow | 1.7% | 55 | 69.1%56% to 80% |
Zc Lo Ba Zeke's Convergence · Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes | 1.6% | 52 | 67.3%54% to 78% |
Zc Kv Lo Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow · Locket of the Iron Solari | 1.3% | 44 | 63.6%49% to 76% |
Lo Zc Sb Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Shurelya's Battlesong | 1.2% | 41 | 61.0%46% to 74% |
Zc Sb Kv Zeke's Convergence · Shurelya's Battlesong · Knight's Vow | 1.2% | 40 | 65.0%50% to 78% |
Skill order
W›E›QW·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 35% · 1,16353.7%51%–56%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 20% · 66857.6%54%–61%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, W, E · 16% · 52856.6%52%–61%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, E, W · 3.7% · 12444.4%36%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 3.7% · 12242.6%34%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 60% | 2,010 | 53.5%51% to 56% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 33% | 1,114 | 52.7%50% to 56% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 24% | 787 | 56.4%53% to 60% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 7.6% | 255 | 63.5%57% to 69% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 6.6% | 221 | 63.8%57% to 70% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 3.5% | 117 | 51.3%42% to 60% |
| Redemption2,300 gold | 2.8% | 94 | 53.2%43% to 63% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 2.7% | 89 | 53.9%44% to 64% |
| Dream Maker400 gold | 1.6% | 54 | 51.9%39% to 65% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 1.4% | 45 | 44.4%31% to 59% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion94% · 3,12352.5%51%–54%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.5% · 5160.8%47%–73%
- Health Potion1.3% · 4247.6%33%–62%
- Control Ward1.0% · 3259.4%42%–74%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity67% · 2,24353.6%52%–56%
- Mercury's Treads13% · 43552.4%48%–57%
- Plated Steelcaps7.1% · 23755.7%49%–62%
- Boots of Swiftness6.8% · 22753.7%47%–60%
- No boots5.6% · 18637.1%30%–44%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal59% · 1,95553.1%51%–55%
- Flash and Ignite27% · 90853.1%50%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash14% · 46950.1%46%–55%
Questions
What do Rakan Support players build first on KR?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 5% of 3,337 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 66.1% win rate.
What skill order do Rakan Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 35% of 3,337 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rakan Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 59% of 3,337 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.1% win rate.
























